Rome to Orio al Serio flight

The cheapest flights from Rome to Orio al Serio

Showing times and prices for Mar 29

Cheapest

61

Average

69

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Rome to Orio al Serio is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

ITA
09:00PMRome1h10 10:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
611One-way
ITA
06:00AMRome1h10 07:10AMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
631One-way
ITA
11:00AMRome1h10 12:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
751One-way
ITA
01:00PMRome1h10 02:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
751One-way
ITA
12:00PMRome1h10 01:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
751One-way

Flight schedule from Rome to Orio al Serio

Showing flights for tomorrow, Wednesday, March 29
ITA
06:00AMRome1h10 07:10AMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
ITA
11:00AMRome1h10 12:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
ITA
12:00PMRome1h10 01:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
ITA
01:00PMRome1h10 02:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
ITA
08:00PMRome1h10 09:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
ITA
09:00PMRome1h10 10:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Wed
Mar 29
Thu
Mar 30
Fri
Mar 31
Sat
Apr 01
Sun
Apr 02
Mon
Apr 03
Tue
Apr 04

The fastest flights from Rome to Orio al Serio

Showing times and prices for Mar 29

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Flights per day

5

Distance

476 km

Of the 5 flights that leave Rome for Orio al Serio every day 5 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

ITA
06:00AMRome1h10 07:10AMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
631One-way
ITA
08:00PMRome1h10 09:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
881One-way
ITA
09:00PMRome1h10 10:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
611One-way
ITA
11:00AMRome1h10 12:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
751One-way
ITA
01:00PMRome1h10 02:10PMOrio al Serio
0 transfers
751One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Rome to Orio al Serio flight

distanceDistance295 miles (476 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$72 (€63)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesAeroitalia

Flights from Rome to Orio al Serio cover the 295 miles (476 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like Aeroitalia. There are direct flight services available. While the average ticket price for this route costs around $72 (€63), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $72 (€63). Travelers depart most frequently from Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport and arrive in Milan Malpensa Airport.

Travel Tips: Rome to Orio al Serio Flight

Travel Tips: Take a flight to Orio al Serio easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Rome to Orio al Serio.
FAQs
Omio customers have found the cheapest flights from Rome to Orio al Serio to cost as little as $72 (€63)  in the next 7 days.
The Rome to Orio al Serio plane ticket price is on average $72 (€63)  if you are looking to buy your tickets for this journey in the next week.
The flight distance from Rome to Orio al Serio is around 295 miles (476 km).
On average the Rome to Orio al Serio flight time is 1 h 10 min  covering the 295 mile (476 km) long route, but the journey time can vary depending on specific dates or traveling on weekends and holidays.

If you’re looking to fly out of Rome, you have a few airport options to start your journey from including Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport and Rome Ciampino Airport. When flying into Orio al Serio, you can arrive in airports like Milan Malpensa Airport, Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport and Milan Linate Airport.

Omio customers who book cheap flights for this route most frequently fly from Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport   to Milan Malpensa Airport.

The most popular departure airport with passengers for this route, called Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport, is located 17.4 miles (28 km) from the city center of Rome.

The most popular arrival airport, Milan Malpensa Airport, is located 55.1 miles (88.8 km) away from the city center of Orio al Serio. You can check what public transit connections, taxi services or airport shuttle service options are available to take you from Milan Malpensa Airport to the city center in Orio al Serio.

For the best Rome to Orio al Serio flight to purchase, you can travel safely and comfortably with Aeroitalia. However, it's always good to check all possible airlines with services to Orio al Serio from Rome to compare what amenities they may offer.
The earliest flight for this route departs from Rome at 6: 00 AM. The last flight leaves from Rome at 9: 00 PM. Check Omio for the latest flight schedule from Rome to Orio al Serio and book the best time to depart on your chosen travel date.
You can find flights between Rome and Orio al Serio to cost on average $72 (€63) one way if you book within the next 7 days. But we recommend buying plane tickets in advance to score the best deals and save money on your journey. You’ll see tickets for the Rome to Orio al Serio flight generally on sale a few months before the planned travel date.

More options for your journey from Rome to Orio al Serio

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

HomeFlightsFlight Schedules to Orio al SerioFlights from Rome to Orio al Serio

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language