Rome to Cosenza Flights

Sat, Jul 20
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Rome to Cosenza flight

distanceDistance265 miles (428 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 5 min
priceCheapest flight$95 (€82)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinesAlitalia
Cheapest travel modebus
Cheapest bus ticket $6 (€5)
Cheapest month to fly January

Flights from Rome to Cosenza operate on average 3 times per day, taking around 1h 10m for the 429 km journey. Cheap flight tickets for this journey start at $95 (€82) but you can travel from only $6 (€5) by bus.

The cheapest flights from Rome to Cosenza

Showing times and prices for Jul 23

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Rome to Cosenza is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

ITA
08:55PM1h10
Rome
10:05PMCosenza
$1301One-way
0 transfers
ITA
04:20PM1h10
Rome
05:30PMCosenza
$1301One-way
0 transfers
ITA
08:20AM1h10
Rome
09:30AMCosenza
$1651One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom Rome to Cosenza

Showing flights for tomorrow, Tuesday, July 23
ITA
08:20AM1h10
Rome
09:30AMCosenza
0 transfers
ITA
08:55PM1h10
Rome
10:05PMCosenza
0 transfers
ITA
04:20PM1h10
Rome
05:30PMCosenza
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Rome to Cosenza by train, bus, or flight

Tue
Jul 23
Wed
Jul 24
Thu
Jul 25
Fri
Jul 26
Sat
Jul 27
Sun
Jul 28
Mon
Jul 29
Tue
Jul 30
Wed
Jul 31
Thu
Aug 01
Fri
Aug 02
Sat
Aug 03
Sun
Aug 04
Mon
Aug 05
Tue
Aug 06
Wed
Aug 07
Thu
Aug 08
Fri
Aug 09
Sat
Aug 10
Sun
Aug 11
Mon
Aug 12

The fastest flights from Rome to Cosenza

Showing times and prices for Jul 23

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Flights per day

3

Distance

429 km

Of the 3 flights that leave Rome for Cosenza every day 3 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

ITA
08:20AM1h10
Rome
09:30AMCosenza
$1651One-way
0 transfers
ITA
08:55PM1h10
Rome
10:05PMCosenza
$1301One-way
0 transfers
ITA
04:20PM1h10
Rome
05:30PMCosenza
$1301One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

FAQs: Rome to Cosenza Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Rome to Cosenza hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Rome to Cosenza.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Rome to Cosenza can start from as little as $95 (€82) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Rome to Cosenza is $222 (€191); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
On average the Rome to Cosenza flight time is 1 h 5 min   covering the 265 mile (428 km) long route, but the journey time can vary depending on specific dates or if traveling on weekends and holidays.
The first flight from Rome to Cosenza leaves at 7: 20 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Rome to Cosenza leaves at 9: 00 PM.
For the route from Rome to Cosenza you can take a flight with Alitalia. Be sure to check out all possible airlines that offer services from Rome to Cosenza on Omio to compare what amenities they may have.
The cheapest month for a flight from Rome to Cosenza is January.
You have options as you can travel between Rome and Cosenza 3 different ways: train, bus or flight.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language