Flights from Paris to Cologne

Wed, May 22
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
08:55Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport4h 20m 13:15Cologne/Bonn Airport
$279
1One-way
$2791One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
19:40Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport13h 35m 09:15Cologne/Bonn Airport
$351
1One-way
$3511One-way
carrier-logo
13:45Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport5h 30m 19:15Cologne/Bonn Airport
$401
1One-way
$4011One-way
carrier-logo
12:40Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport6h 35m 19:15Cologne/Bonn Airport
$425
1One-way
$4251One-way
carrier-logo
14:20Paris Orly Airport10h 5m 00:25Cologne/Bonn Airport
$429
1One-way
$4291One-way
icn_success

This Route is Operated by:

Eurowings, Aigle Azur, Jetairfly, Cityjet, HOP!, Vueling, Air Europa, Air France, Transavia Airlines

icn_success

Search and compare

Browse a variety of travel options in one place with Omio

icn_success

Support you can count on

Once you’ve booked your ticket, our customer service team is there to assist you

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Wed
May 22
$116Deutsche Bahn with connection
$20Eurolines France
$279Eurowings
Thu
May 23
$104Deutsche Bahn with connection
$20Eurolines France
$255Eurowings
Fri
May 24
$104Deutsche Bahn with connection
$22Eurolines France
$174Eurowings
Sat
May 25
$70Deutsche Bahn with connection
$22Flixbus
$231Austrian Airlines
Sun
May 26
$104Deutsche Bahn
$26Flixbus
$390Turkish Airlines
Mon
May 27
$93Deutsche Bahn
$20Eurolines France
$279Eurowings
Tue
May 28
$81Deutsche Bahn with connection
$20Eurolines France
$93Tuifly
Wed
May 29
$81Deutsche Bahn with connection
$22Eurolines France
$265pegasus
Thu
May 30
$93Deutsche Bahn
$22Eurolines France
$317Swiss
Fri
May 31
$70Thalys
$22Eurolines France
$276pegasus
Sat
Jun 1
$70Thalys
$22Flixbus
$299Swiss
Sun
Jun 2
$142Thalys
$29Flixbus
$372Turkish Airlines
Mon
Jun 3
$70Deutsche Bahn
$20Eurolines France
$255pegasus
Tue
Jun 4
$64Deutsche Bahn with connection
$20Eurolines France
$81Tuifly
Wed
Jun 5
$58Deutsche Bahn with connection
$20Eurolines France
$290pegasus
Thu
Jun 6
$58Deutsche Bahn with connection
$20Eurolines France
$221Eurowings
Fri
Jun 7
$70Thalys
$22Flixbus
$279Eurowings
Sat
Jun 8
$64Deutsche Bahn with connection
$22Flixbus
$234Austrian Airlines
Sun
Jun 9
$93Deutsche Bahn
$21Ouibus
$378Swiss
Mon
Jun 10
$93Deutsche Bahn
$26Flixbus
Find prices
flight

Journey Summary

Paris to Cologne Flight Information

Avg. Flight Duration:
9 hours 24 minutes
Flight Price: $247
Flights Depart from:Paris
Flights arrive in:Cologne
Distance:403 Kms
FlightAirlines:Austrian Airlines, Eurowings, Tuifly, Germanwings, tarom, TAP Portugal, Swiss, pegasus, Turkish Airlines
Compare prices

Best fares for flights from Paris to Cologne

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, May 24
Flight
Eurowings
06:557h 50m14:45
ParisCologne
Sat, May 25
Flight
Austrian Airlines
18:1514h 20m08:35
ParisCologne
Fastest Flights from Paris to Cologne by duration
Sun, Jun 9
Flight
Swiss
12:403h 35m16:15
ParisCologne
Sun, Jun 30
Flight
Swiss
12:403h 35m16:15
ParisCologne
Thu, May 23
Flight
Eurowings
06:554h 20m11:15
ParisCologne
Return Flights from Cologne to Paris
Thu, May 23
Flight
Germanwings
13:404h 5m17:45
CologneParis
Fri, May 24
Flight
Germanwings
13:404h 5m17:45
CologneParis
Sat, May 25
Flight
Eurowings
20:0012h08:00
CologneParis
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Paris
FlightParis-Charles de Gaulle

Amenities

Refreshments
Wifi
WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
TGV and RER (line B) connections to Paris and suburbs as well as several different bus and coach connections
FlightParis-Orly

Amenities

WC

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is the airport and what is the best way to get there?
Orlybus connects Paris (Denfert-Rochereau) to Orly. The Orlyval shuttle connects 2 RER lines (B and C) to Orly airport.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone