Munich to Münster Flights

Sat, Jul 13
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Munich to Münster flight

distanceDistance316 miles (510 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$222 (€191)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesLufthansa Cityline (2), Air Dolomiti or Lufthansa

Flights from Munich to Münster cover the 316 miles (510 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like Lufthansa Cityline (2), Air Dolomiti or Lufthansa. You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this journey for as low as $106 (€91), but the average price of plane tickets is $222 (€191). Travelers depart most frequently from Munich Airport and arrive in Münster Osnabrück Airport.

The cheapest flights from Munich to Münster

Showing times and prices for Jul 13

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Munich to Münster is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Lufthansa Cityline
10:00AM1h10
Munich
11:10AMMünster
$1181One-way
0 transfers
Lufthansa Cityline
06:35AM1h10
Munich
07:45AMMünster
$3701One-way
0 transfers
Lufthansa Cityline
05:50PM1h10
Munich
07:00PMMünster
$3851One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom Munich to Münster

Showing flights for tomorrow, Saturday, July 13
Lufthansa Cityline
06:35AM1h10
Munich
07:45AMMünster
0 transfers
Lufthansa Cityline
10:00AM1h10
Munich
11:10AMMünster
0 transfers
Lufthansa Cityline
05:50PM1h10
Munich
07:00PMMünster
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Munich to Münster by bus, train, or flight

Sat
Jul 13
Sun
Jul 14
Mon
Jul 15
Tue
Jul 16
Wed
Jul 17
Thu
Jul 18
Fri
Jul 19
Sat
Jul 20
Sun
Jul 21
Mon
Jul 22
Tue
Jul 23
Wed
Jul 24
Thu
Jul 25
Fri
Jul 26
Sat
Jul 27
Sun
Jul 28
Mon
Jul 29
Tue
Jul 30
Wed
Jul 31
Thu
Aug 01
Fri
Aug 02

The fastest flights from Munich to Münster

Showing times and prices for Jul 13

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Flights per day

3

Distance

510 km

Of the 3 flights that leave Munich for Münster every day 3 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Lufthansa Cityline
06:35AM1h10
Munich
07:45AMMünster
$3701One-way
0 transfers
Lufthansa Cityline
10:00AM1h10
Munich
11:10AMMünster
$1181One-way
0 transfers
Lufthansa Cityline
05:50PM1h10
Munich
07:00PMMünster
$3851One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Airlines: Lufthansa Cityline (2), Air Dolomiti and Lufthansa flights from Munich to Münster

Buy your official Lufthansa Cityline (2), Air Dolomiti and Lufthansa flight tickets to Münster from Munich from $106 (€91) with Omio. Find flight times and tickets for over 1000 travel companies to compare and book the most convenient trip.

Germany's largest airline is Lufthansa. Fly from Munich to Münster and book your most convinient flight ticket from Lufthansa's many ticket options including: Economy Light, Economy Classic, Economy Flex, Business Class and First Class.

Lufthansa from Munich to Münster flight information:

  • Average Duration: 2 h 45 min
  • Cheapest Price: $322

FAQs: Munich to Münster Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Munich to Münster hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Munich to Münster.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Munich to Münster can start from as little as $106 (€91) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Munich to Münster is $222 (€191); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
On average the Munich to Münster flight travel time is 1 h 10 min   for the 316 mile (510 km) long route, but the duration can vary if you travel on weekends and holidays.
The first flight from Munich to Münster leaves at 5: 30 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Munich to Münster leaves at 9: 25 PM.
For the best Munich to Münster flight to buy, you can travel safely and comfortably with Lufthansa Cityline (2), Air Dolomiti or Lufthansa. However, it's always good to check all possible airlines with services to Münster from Munich to compare what amenities they may offer.

Flights from Munich to Münster generally leave from Munich Airport and arrive in Münster Osnabrück Airport.

Munich Airport is 35.5 km away from Munich city centre and Münster Osnabrück Airport is 25.7 km from Münster city centre.

The cheapest month for a flight from Munich to Münster is May.
It's helpful to compare your options as there are 3 ways to travel from Munich to Münster including taking a bus, train or flight.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language