Flights from Munich to Hanover

The cheapest flights from Munich to Hanover

Showing times and prices for Dec 09

Cheapest

184

Average

307

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Munich to Hanover is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Lufthansa
09:15PMMunich1h05 10:20PMHanover
0 transfers
1841One-way
Lufthansa
05:40AMMunich1h05 06:45AMHanover
0 transfers
1841One-way
Lufthansa Cityline
08:00PMMunich1h05 09:05PMHanover
0 transfers
3401One-way
Lufthansa Cityline
02:20PMMunich1h05 03:25PMHanover
0 transfers
4121One-way
Lufthansa
04:05PMMunich1h05 05:10PMHanover
0 transfers
4121One-way

Flight schedule from Munich to Hanover

Showing flights for tomorrow, Friday, December 9
Lufthansa
05:40AMMunich1h05 06:45AMHanover
0 transfers
Lufthansa Cityline
02:20PMMunich1h05 03:25PMHanover
0 transfers
Lufthansa
04:05PMMunich1h05 05:10PMHanover
0 transfers
Lufthansa Cityline
08:00PMMunich1h05 09:05PMHanover
0 transfers
Lufthansa
09:15PMMunich1h05 10:20PMHanover
0 transfers

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Fri
Dec 09
Sat
Dec 10
Sun
Dec 11
Mon
Dec 12
Tue
Dec 13
Wed
Dec 14
Thu
Dec 15

The fastest flights from Munich to Hanover

Showing times and prices for Dec 09

Fastest Journey

1 h 5 m

Average

1 h 5 m

Flights per day

5

Distance

489 km

Of the 5 flights that leave Munich for Hanover every day 5 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Lufthansa Cityline
08:00PMMunich1h05 09:05PMHanover
0 transfers
3401One-way
Lufthansa Cityline
02:20PMMunich1h05 03:25PMHanover
0 transfers
4121One-way
Lufthansa
04:05PMMunich1h05 05:10PMHanover
0 transfers
4121One-way
Lufthansa
09:15PMMunich1h05 10:20PMHanover
0 transfers
1841One-way
Lufthansa
05:40AMMunich1h05 06:45AMHanover
0 transfers
1841One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Munich to Hanover flight

distanceDistance303 miles (488 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 5 min
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinesLufthansa, Lufthansa Cityline or Air Dolomiti

Flights from Munich to Hanover cover the 303 miles (488 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 5 min with our travel partners like Lufthansa, Lufthansa Cityline or Air Dolomiti. There are direct flight services available. Travelers depart most frequently from Munich Airport and arrive in Langenhagen Airport.

Airlines: Lufthansa flights from Munich to Hanover

Find the best journey to Hanover from Munich with Omio's flight partners Lufthansa! You'll find the best deals, schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the most affordable route for you.

Lufthansa

Germany's largest airline is Lufthansa. Fly from Munich to Hanover and book your most convinient flight ticket from Lufthansa's many ticket options including: Economy Light, Economy Classic, Economy Flex, Business Class and First Class.

Find cheap tickets for Lufthansa flights to Hanover from Munich on Omio. Omio can help you find the best flight deals and prices all in one place by showing you the most up-to-date Munich to Hanover flight schedule from Lufthansa, the latest plane ticket offers available and other travel information for the 303 miles (488 km) trip between Munich and Hanover, including information on baggage allowance and amenities offered onboard depending on the class fare you pick and choose. If you search for flights from Munich to Hanover in the Omio app, you can check to see if the Lufthansa flights available are mobile tickets, which makes it even more convenient for you to go paperless when traveling. Check the Lufthansa flight schedule for your ideal departure and arrival times, compare the best route available to get to Hanover from Munich and then book a cheap flight with ease. Sit back and enjoy your upcoming flight from Munich to Hanover with Lufthansa!

    Travel Tips: Munich to Hanover Flight

    Travel Tips: Take a flight to Hanover easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Munich to Hanover.
    FAQs
    You should expect to travel around 303 miles (488 km)  to Hanover from Munich by plane.
    While the time it takes to travel 303 miles (488 km) from Munich to Hanover can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays, the Munich to Hanover flight journey time is on average 1 h 5 min.

    Omio customers who book cheap flights for this trip most frequently fly from Munich Airport   to Langenhagen Airport.

    The most popular departure airport with passengers for this journey, called Munich Airport, is located 23.1 miles (37.3 km) from the city center of Munich.

    The most popular arrival airport, Langenhagen Airport, is located 8.1 miles (13.1 km) away from the city center of Hanover. You can check what public transit connections, taxi services or airport shuttle service options are available to take you from Langenhagen Airport to the city center in Hanover.

    When taking a flight from Munich to Hanover, you can count on Lufthansa, Lufthansa Cityline or Air Dolomiti for the best way to get you to Hanover. You can also check all possible airlines who offer a service between Munich and Hanover and compare the amenities they offer before buying a plane ticket.
    Yes, you can search for direct flights from Munich to Hanover on Omio with Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cityline, and you won’t need to transfer at another stop in between. Direct flight services tend to offer more convenience and save you time when traveling to your destination, so it's worth paying attention to before you buy your plane ticket.
    The first Munich to Hanover flight departs at 8: 00 PM   and the last flight from Munich to Hanover leaves at 8: 00 PM. Check out the most up-to-date flight schedule from Munich to Hanover on Omio and find the best time to travel to your destination.

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language