Milan MIL to Eindhoven Airport EIN flight with Malta Air

Tue, Oct 20
+ Add return
Malta Air
Ryanair
Vueling
easyJet
Iberia
2,000+ travel companies
Malta Air
Ryanair
Vueling
easyJet
Iberia
2,000+ travel companies
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

The cheapest and fastest flights from Milan to Eindhoven Airport

Showing times, prices and bookable tickets for Oct 20

Cheapest price on Oct 20

€35

Average ticket price on Oct 20

€86

Fastest journey on Oct 20

1 h 40 m

Average journey duration on Oct 20

1 h 42 m

Flights on Oct 20

3

Distance

722 km

Cheap tickets

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Milan to Eindhoven Airport is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Milan to Eindhoven Airport will cost around €86 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only €35.

Fast flights

On Tue, Oct 20, we found 3 flights from Milan to Eindhoven Airport, including 3 direct services.

On Tue, Oct 20 the direct flights cover the 722 km distance in an average of 1 h 42 m but if you time it right, some flights will get you there in just 1 h 40 m .

On Tue, Oct 20 the longest flights will take 1 h 45 m and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if you’re on a budget.

  • Ryanair
    2:35 PM1h40
    Milan
    4:15 PMEindhoven Airport
    €351One-way
    0 transfers
  • Ryanair
    7:55 AM1h40
    Milan
    9:35 AMEindhoven Airport
    €741One-way
    0 transfers
  • Ryanair
    6:15 AM1h45
    Milan
    8:00 AMEindhoven Airport
    €1491One-way
    0 transfers

Journey information

Overview: Milan to Eindhoven Airport flight

ItalyItaly
NetherlandsNetherlands
Icon of flight

Flights from Milan to Eindhoven Airport depart on average 1 times per day, taking around 1h 40m. Cheap flight tickets for this journey start at €25 if you book in advance.

There are 1 flights per day. The earliest flight runs at 04:40, the last at 16:20. The fastest flight covers the 448 miles (722 km) distance in 1h 40m. July is the cheapest month to fly.

Fares are the lowest economy prices found on Omio. Early booking often means lower prices. Prices change daily and are subject to availability. Discount cards, coach trips, and booking fees are not included.
Price information
Distance
448 miles (722 km)
Average flight duration
1h 40m
Cheapest ticket price
€25
Flights per day
1
Direct flights
1
Fastest flight
1h 40m
First flight
4:40 AM
Last flight
4:20 PM
Cheapest Month
Jul
Cheapest Day
Sun
High Season
Jan - Mar
Low Season
Oct - Dec
Busiest Day
Thu
Least Busy Day
Sun
Fares are the lowest economy prices found on Omio. Early booking often means lower prices. Prices change daily and are subject to availability. Discount cards, coach trips, and booking fees are not included.
Price information

Live departures

Milan to Eindhoven Airport flight times

The table below shows live departures for Milan to Eindhoven Airport flights for today, Monday, October 19. You can also manually refresh the results below to see updated flight journeys.

Last updated at
ProviderDepartsDurationArrivesTransfers
Tickets
Ryanair4:05 PM Milan
1h45
5:50 PM Eindhoven Airport0 transfersDirect
Tuesday, October 20
Ryanair6:15 AM Milan
1h45
8:00 AM Eindhoven Airport0 transfersDirect
Ryanair7:55 AM Milan
1h40
9:35 AM Eindhoven Airport0 transfersDirect

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Why should you book Milan to Eindhoven Airport flights with Omio?

Malta Air operates all flights services from Milan to Eindhoven Airport.
Omio is an official ticket reseller for all your travel options from Milan to Eindhoven Airport.

Why book with Omio vs Malta Air?

  • Designed for International Travelers: Omio is in your language including 24/7 customer service and offers multiple payment options, including PayPal, credit cards, and bank transfer, in your preferred currency.
  • Compare all your options: Omio allows you to compare Malta Air with all available travel options, which are bus and flight to ensure you get the best deal for traveling from Milan to Eindhoven Airport.

Why book with Omio over Skyscanner, Kayak or Trip?

  • Multiple modes of transport: Omio allows you to compare travel options including bus and flight to find the ideal travel option from Milan to Eindhoven Airport.

Airlines: Malta Air from Milan to Eindhoven AirportFind the best flights between Milan to Eindhoven Airport with Omio's travel partners Malta Air from €25. We can find you the best deals, schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the best trip.

Malta Air

About
Malta Air is a low-cost airline that began operations in 2019, initially as a joint venture between Ryanair and the Government of Malta. Ryanair acquired full ownership of the company in 2025. The airline operates from Malta International Airport and has expanded its network to include numerous routes across Europe, the Middle East, and North Africa. Malta Air primarily utilizes Boeing 737-800 and Boeing 737 MAX 200 aircraft, focusing on high-density, short to medium-haul flights. As a low-cost carrier, it offers an Economy Class service with options for purchasing snacks and beverages onboard.
Luggage & cancellation policy
Average Malta Air Duration
1h 40m
Cheapest Malta Air Price
€25
Malta Air frequency
1 a day
Luggage included
1 small personal item (40x20x25 cm) included
Additional luggage
Additional cabin bag (55x40x20 cm) and checked baggage available for purchase
Cancellation Policy
Free cancellation within 24h of booking if flight is more than 7 days away
Pregnant on board
Pregnant women can travel up to the end of 36th week, medical certificate required after 28th week
Unaccompagned minor
Available for children aged 5-11, must be booked at least 48h in advance
Amenities on board the airplane
USB plugs
Accessibility
Assistance available for passengers with reduced mobility, must be requested at least 48h before departure
Pets
Small pets in cabin allowed, max 8kg including carrier

FAQs: Milan to Eindhoven Airport Flight

Find answers to the most common questions about traveling from Milan to Eindhoven Airport by flight. From journey times and ticket prices to direct connections, first and last departures, and even whether the route is scenic, our FAQs cover everything you need to plan your trip. Whether you’re looking for the fastest flight, the cheapest option, or tips for making the most of your visit at Eindhoven Airport, this guide helps you travel smarter and with confidence.

FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Milan to Eindhoven Airport can start from as little as €25 when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Milan to Eindhoven Airport is €133 ; however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
The average journey time by plane from Milan to Eindhoven Airport is 1h 40m to travel the 448 miles (722 km) long route. Journey times can vary on weekends and holidays, so use our Journey Planner to search for a specific date.
The earliest flight from Milan to Eindhoven Airport leaves at 4:40 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner from Omio.
The latest flight from Milan to Eindhoven Airport leaves at 4:20 PM.
Yes, there are 1 direct flights a day from Milan to Eindhoven Airport with Malta Air. Schedules can vary on holidays or weekends with fewer direct flights.
When taking a flight from Milan to Eindhoven Airport, you can count on Malta Air for the best way to get you to Eindhoven Airport. You can also check all possible airlines who offer a service between Milan and Eindhoven Airport and compare the amenities they offer before buying a plane ticket.
It's helpful to compare your options as there are 2 ways to travel between Milan and Eindhoven Airport including taking a bus and flight.
For international flights we recommend to arrive 2.5 to 3 hours before departure. Please check the website of your departure airport if in doubt. Some airports may offer booking time slots for security checks or offer additional information on when to get there based on time of day.
Most airlines permit carry-on bags that fit within specific dimensions (e.g., 22 x 14 x 9 inches or 56 x 36 x 23 cm), including handles and wheels. Bags must fit in the overhead bin or under the seat in front of you.
Many airlines impose weight limits, commonly ranging between 7 kg (15 lbs) and 12 kg (26 lbs). Typically, passengers are allowed one carry-on bag and one personal item (for example a purse, laptop bag, or backpack). Personal items must fit under the seat in front of you. Budget Airlines (like Ryanair or Wizz Air) have stricter size and weight limits, often requiring fees for larger carry-ons. Full-Service Airlines have more lenient policies, sometimes including more spacious dimensions or higher weight limits depending on your ticket class.
The list of items prohibited on an airplane varies by country and airline, but in general, the following items are not allowed in carry-on or checked baggage: Weapons and self-defence items, sharp objects, flammable materials, explosives, toxic substances, or liquids over 100ml (except for medications and baby essentials). In checked baggage, firearms (without authorization), explosives, large lithium batteries, and hazardous chemicals are prohibited. Electronic cigarettes must be in carry-on bags, while alcohol and dry ice have restrictions. Always check with your airline for specific regulations.
The currency used in the Netherlands is the Euro (EUR). Travelers generally find it more convenient to use cards, as most places accept debit and credit cards, though having some cash on hand is useful for small purchases or in rural areas.
Pack lightweight, versatile clothing suitable for the destination's climate, and use secure, lockable luggage to protect belongings. Keep essential items like travel documents, medication, and valuables in a carry-on bag for easy access. Use packing organizers or cubes to maximize space and maintain order. Lastly, include a small first aid kit and personal hygiene items for added comfort during travel.

popular airports

Popular airports from Milan to Eindhoven Airport

Most Milan to Eindhoven Airport flights use the Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport to Eindhoven Airport airport pair. Use this guide to compare Milan and Eindhoven Airport airports on this route, check city-centre transport, alongside checking practicalities like airport facilities and services.

Departure airports in Milan
Arrival airports in Eindhoven
Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport (BGY)Via Aeroporto, 13, 24050 Orio al Serio BG, ItalyWifiShoppingParkingATMTaxisAccessibilityWCShowerLoungeLost and Found Office
City-centre transport

Getting to Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport from Milan city centre

Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport is 1 km from Milan city centre. Public transport options include:

BusAutostradale 141 · 50m · €11 · every ~6 min
423, 407, 406, N419, 480, 410, 403, N406, 411, N729, N525, 416 · 50m · €5 · every ~2 min
Shuttle1 · 50m · €12 · every ~5 min

Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport airport facilities and services

Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport has practical services for this route, including Wifi, Shopping, Parking, ATM, Taxis, Accessibility, WC, Shower, Lounge, and Lost and Found Office.

Wi-Fi and ATMs

Free Wi-Fi available throughout the airport. ATMs are located in the arrivals and departures areas.

Luggage and lost property

Lost and found is available at the station.

Parking, taxis and toilets

Available at Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport: Parking, Taxis, WC.

Accessibility

Accessibility facilities are available at Milan Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport: Elevators, ramps.

Milan Linate Airport (LIN)Viale Enrico Forlanini, 20090 Segrate MI, ItalyWifiShoppingParkingATMTaxisAccessibilityWCShowerLoungeLost and Found Office
City-centre transport

Getting to Milan Linate Airport from Milan city centre

Milan Linate Airport is 6 km from Milan city centre. Public transport options include:

Bus973 · 16m · €2 · every ~5 min
Autostradale 144 · 25m · €1 · every ~3 min
flibco · 25m · €2 · every ~2 min
Subway4 · 12m · €2 · every ~30 min

Milan Linate Airport airport facilities and services

Milan Linate Airport has practical services for this route, including Wifi, Shopping, Parking, ATM, Taxis, Accessibility, WC, Shower, Lounge, and Lost and Found Office.

Wi-Fi and ATMs

Free Wi-Fi available throughout the airport. ATMs are located in the arrivals and departures areas.

Luggage and lost property

Lost and found is available at the station.

Parking, taxis and toilets

Available at Milan Linate Airport: Parking, Taxis, WC.

Accessibility

Accessibility facilities are available at Milan Linate Airport: Ramps, assistance.

More options for your journey from Milan to Eindhoven Airport

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

Most popular flights to and from Eindhoven Airport and Milan

HomeFlightsFlights in NetherlandsMilan to Eindhoven Airport Flights

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone