Flights from Catanzaro to Rome

The cheapest flights from Catanzaro to Rome

Showing times and prices for Jul 06

Cheapest

81

Average

126

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

ITA
04:25AMCatanzaro1h10 05:35AMRome
0 transfers
811One-way
ITA
09:15AMCatanzaro1h10 10:25AMRome
0 transfers
881One-way
ITA
01:20PMCatanzaro1h10 02:30PMRome
0 transfers
2081One-way

Flight schedule from Catanzaro to Rome

Showing flights for tomorrow, Wednesday, July 6
ITA
04:25AMCatanzaro1h10 05:35AMRome
0 transfers
ITA
09:15AMCatanzaro1h10 10:25AMRome
0 transfers
ITA
01:20PMCatanzaro1h10 02:30PMRome
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Wed
Jul 06
Thu
Jul 07
Fri
Jul 08
Sat
Jul 09
Sun
Jul 10
Mon
Jul 11
Tue
Jul 12

The fastest flights from Catanzaro to Rome

Showing times and prices for Jul 06

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Flights per day

3

Distance

481 km

Of the 3 flights that leave Catanzaro for Rome every day 3 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

ITA
09:15AMCatanzaro1h10 10:25AMRome
0 transfers
881One-way
ITA
01:20PMCatanzaro1h10 02:30PMRome
0 transfers
2081One-way
ITA
04:25AMCatanzaro1h10 05:35AMRome
0 transfers
811One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Catanzaro to Rome flight

distanceDistance298 miles (481 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$68 (€62)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinesITA

Flights from Catanzaro to Rome cover the 298 miles (481 km) long route taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like ITA. There are direct flight services available. While the average ticket price for this trip costs around $68 (€62), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $66 (€60).

Airlines: Alitalia flights from Catanzaro to Rome

For as little as $66 (€60) you can travel by flight from Catanzaro to Rome with Alitalia. Omio will show you the best deals, schedules and tickets available for this journey.

Alitalia

Alitalia is Italy’s leading airline. Its head office is in Leonardo da Vinci–Fiumicino Airport, in Rome and you can fly around Europe and the rest of the world with them. Choose between Economy Class or Business in your next flight from Catanzaro to Rome.

Find cheap tickets for Alitalia flights between Catanzaro and Rome on Omio. Omio can help you find the best flight deals and prices all in one place by showing you the most up-to-date Catanzaro to Rome flight schedule from Alitalia, the latest plane ticket offers available and other travel information for the 298 miles (481 km) route between Catanzaro and Rome, including information on baggage allowance and amenities offered onboard depending on the class fare you pick and choose. If you search for flights between Catanzaro and Rome in the Omio app, you can check to see if the Alitalia flights available are mobile tickets, which makes it even more convenient for you to go paperless when traveling. Check the Alitalia flight schedule for your ideal departure and arrival times, compare the best route available to get to Rome from Catanzaro and then book a cheap flight with ease. Sit back and enjoy your upcoming flight between Catanzaro and Rome with Alitalia!

    Travel Tips: Catanzaro to Rome Flight

    Take a flight to Rome easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Catanzaro to Rome.
    FAQs
    Omio customers have found the cheapest flights from Catanzaro to Rome to cost as little as $66 (€60)  in the next 7 days.
    If you’re looking to purchase your plane tickets in the next week, you can expect the Catanzaro to Rome flight price to come in at an average of $68 (€62)  one way.
    When traveling this route you should expect the distance from Catanzaro to Rome by plane to be approximately 298 miles (481 km).
    The Catanzaro to Rome flight duration is on average 1 h 10 min, which is to be expected when traveling 298 miles (481 km) to Rome from Catanzaro. However, the time it takes can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays.
    If you're looking for flights from Catanzaro to Rome, you can rely on ITA to get you to Rome. It's also good to check out all possible airlines for the Catanzaro to Rome route to see if there might be differences in the amenities they offer.
    Yes, you can look for direct flights from Catanzaro to Rome with ITA  without needing to transfer at another stop in between. Taking a direct flight tends to save you time getting you to your destination, so it's worth paying attention to this when booking a ticket for this trip.
    The first Catanzaro to Rome flight departs at 9: 15 AM   and the last flight from Catanzaro to Rome leaves at 5: 15 PM. Check out the most up-to-date flight schedule from Catanzaro to Rome on Omio and find the best time to travel to your destination.
    If you buy the Catanzaro to Rome flight within the next 7 days, you can find one way tickets to cost on average $68 (€62). However, booking your plane ticket in advance gives you access to the best prices for flights from Catanzaro to Rome. Look out for plane tickets for this journey to go on sale a few months before your planned departure date to find the best deals.

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language