Buses from Bordeaux to Toulouse

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
07:00Bordeaux3h 35m 10:35Toulouse, Blvd. Pierre Semard
$6
1One-way
$61One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
20:20Bordeaux3h 35m 23:55Toulouse, Blvd. Pierre Semard
$6
1One-way
$61One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
08:00Bordeaux, Gare Saint Jean3h 5m 11:05Toulouse, Gare Routière
$6
1One-way
$61One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
20:40Bordeaux3h 0m 23:40Toulouse, Blvd. Pierre Semard
$6
1One-way
$61One-way
cheapest
carrier-logo
20:40Bordeaux, Gare Saint Jean3h 5m 23:45Toulouse, Gare Routière
$6
1One-way
$61One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$19SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$113Air France
Sun
May 26
$19SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$303Air France
Mon
May 27
$19SNCF | Intercités
$3Ouibus
Find prices
Tue
May 28
$19SNCF | Intercités
$3Ouibus
$290HOP!
Wed
May 29
$19SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$304Air France
Thu
May 30
$19SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$208Air France
Fri
May 31
$65SNCF | TER
$6Ouibus
$241Air France
Sat
Jun 1
Find prices
$6Ouibus
$135HOP!
Sun
Jun 2
$19SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$312Air France
Mon
Jun 3
$19SNCF | Intercités
$3Ouibus
$193HOP!
Tue
Jun 4
$19SNCF | Intercités
$3Ouibus
$115Vueling
Wed
Jun 5
$17SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$193HOP!
Thu
Jun 6
$19SNCF | Intercités
$3Ouibus
$168HOP!
Fri
Jun 7
$19SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$250HOP!
Sat
Jun 8
$19SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$121Air France
Sun
Jun 9
$17SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
Find prices
Mon
Jun 10
$19SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$215HOP!
Tue
Jun 11
$17SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$168HOP!
Wed
Jun 12
$17SNCF | Intercités
$3Flixbus
$181HOP!
Thu
Jun 13
$17SNCF | Intercités
$3Ouibus
$109Vueling
Fri
Jun 14
$17SNCF | Intercités
$3Ouibus
$194HOP!

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Bordeaux to Toulouse Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
3 hours 19 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $5
Buses depart from:Bordeaux
Bus arrives in:Toulouse
Distance:212 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Ouibus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Bordeaux to Toulouse

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Bus
Ouibus
05:003h 35m08:35
BordeauxToulouse
Tue, May 28
Bus
Ouibus
06:003h 35m09:35
BordeauxToulouse
Wed, May 29
Bus
Ouibus
06:003h 35m09:35
BordeauxToulouse
Fastest Buses from Bordeaux to Toulouse by duration
Thu, May 30
Bus
Ouibus
18:403h21:40
BordeauxToulouse
Fri, May 31
Bus
Ouibus
18:403h21:40
BordeauxToulouse
Wed, Jun 5
Bus
Flixbus
10:303h 5m13:35
BordeauxToulouse
Return Journeys for Buses from Toulouse to Bordeaux
Mon, May 27
Bus
Flixbus
03:253h 10m06:35
ToulouseBordeaux
Tue, May 28
Bus
Flixbus
03:103h 5m06:15
ToulouseBordeaux
Wed, May 29
Bus
Ouibus
13:353h 5m16:40
ToulouseBordeaux
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Toulouse
BusToulouse, Gare Routière, 68 Bd. Pierre Sémand

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone