Buses from Marseille to Toulouse

Sun, May 26
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Sorted By

cheapest
carrier-logo
08:00Marseille, Rue Honnorat5h 45m 13:45Toulouse, Blvd. Pierre Semard
$15
1One-way
$151One-way
2nd cheapest
carrier-logo
13:10Marseille, Gare St. Charles6h 0m 19:10Toulouse, Gare Routière
$22
1One-way
$221One-way
carrier-logo
13:15Marseille, Rue Honnorat7h 55m 21:10Toulouse, Blvd. Pierre Semard
$23
1One-way
$231One-way
carrier-logo
09:10Marseille, Gare St. Charles6h 0m 15:10Toulouse, Gare Routière
$29
1One-way
$291One-way
carrier-logo
13:15Marseille, Rue Honnorat7h 55m 21:10Toulouse, Blvd. Pierre Semard
$31
1One-way
$311One-way
icn_success

Easy as 1, 2, 3

Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners

icn_success

Get there your way

Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe

icn_success

Every time, anywhere

Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Sat
May 25
$48SNCF | Intercités
$12Ouibus
$137Air France
Sun
May 26
$42SNCF | Intercités
$15Ouibus
$282Air Corsica
Mon
May 27
$52SNCF | Intercités
$12Ouibus
$282Air Corsica
Tue
May 28
$44SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$341Air France
Wed
May 29
$56SNCF | Intercités
$15Ouibus
$192Vueling
Thu
May 30
$52SNCF | Intercités
$16Ouibus
$230Air France
Fri
May 31
$44SNCF | Intercités
$12Ouibus
$258Air France
Sat
Jun 1
$38SNCF | Intercités
$12Ouibus
$272Air France
Sun
Jun 2
$59SNCF | Intercités
$22Ouibus
$297HOP!
Mon
Jun 3
$48SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$257HOP!
Tue
Jun 4
$38SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$230Air France
Wed
Jun 5
$38SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$243HOP!
Thu
Jun 6
$42SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$266Air France
Fri
Jun 7
$29SNCF | Intercités
$6Flixbus
$257HOP!
Sat
Jun 8
$38SNCF | Intercités
$12Ouibus
$123Air France
Sun
Jun 9
$27SNCF | Intercités
$12Ouibus
$282Air Corsica
Mon
Jun 10
$38SNCF | Intercités
$12Ouibus
$266Air France
Tue
Jun 11
$27SNCF | Intercités
$6Flixbus
$266Air France
Wed
Jun 12
$25SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$266Air France
Thu
Jun 13
$48SNCF | Intercités
$6Ouibus
$244HOP!
Fri
Jun 14
$27SNCF | Intercités
$6Flixbus
$218HOP!

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Marseille to Toulouse Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
6 hours 14 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $12
Buses depart from:Marseille
Bus arrives in:Toulouse
Distance:320 km
BusBus Companies:Flixbus, Ouibus
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Marseille to Toulouse

This month
Next Month
Mon, May 27
Bus
Ouibus
11:557h18:55
MarseilleToulouse
Tue, May 28
Bus
Ouibus
06:207h13:20
MarseilleToulouse
Wed, May 29
Bus
Ouibus
06:207h13:20
MarseilleToulouse
Fastest Buses from Marseille to Toulouse by duration
Sat, Jun 15
Bus
Flixbus
21:595h 16m03:15
MarseilleToulouse
Fri, May 31
Bus
Ouibus
06:005h 45m11:45
MarseilleToulouse
Sun, Jun 2
Bus
Ouibus
06:005h 45m11:45
MarseilleToulouse
Return Journeys for Buses from Toulouse to Marseille
Mon, May 27
Bus
Ouibus
15:205h 40m21:00
ToulouseMarseille
Tue, May 28
Bus
Ouibus
09:557h16:55
ToulouseMarseille
Wed, May 29
Bus
Flixbus
06:006h12:00
ToulouseMarseille
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Marseille
Toulouse
BusMarseille

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone