Weeze Düsseldorf train

Cheap train tickets from Weeze to Düsseldorf

Showing times and prices for Feb 06

Cheapest

-

Average

-

The best way to find a cheap train ticket from Weeze to Düsseldorf is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

RheinRuhrBahn
04:15PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 05:19PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
Find prices
RheinRuhrBahn
04:45PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 05:49PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
Find prices
RheinRuhrBahn
05:15PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 06:19PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
Find prices
RheinRuhrBahn
05:45PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 06:49PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
Find prices
RheinRuhrBahn
06:15PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 07:19PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
Find prices

Train schedule from Weeze to Düsseldorf

Showing trains for tomorrow, Monday, February 6
RheinRuhrBahn
04:15PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 05:19PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
RheinRuhrBahn
04:45PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 05:49PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
RheinRuhrBahn
05:15PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 06:19PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
RheinRuhrBahn
05:45PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 06:49PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
RheinRuhrBahn
06:15PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 07:19PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
RheinRuhrBahn
06:45PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 07:49PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
RheinRuhrBahn
07:45PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 08:49PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
RheinRuhrBahn
08:45PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 09:49PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
RheinRuhrBahn
09:45PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 10:49PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
RheinRuhrBahn
10:45PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 11:49PMD-bilk S
0 transfers

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Mon
Feb 06
Tue
Feb 07
Wed
Feb 08
Thu
Feb 09
Fri
Feb 10
Sat
Feb 11
Sun
Feb 12

Fastest train times from Weeze to Düsseldorf

Showing times and prices for Feb 06

Fastest Journey

1 h 4 m

Average

1 h 4 m

Trains per day

10

Distance

60 km

Of the 10 trains that leave Weeze for Düsseldorf every day 10 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

RheinRuhrBahn
04:15PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 05:19PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
Find prices
RheinRuhrBahn
04:45PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 05:49PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
Find prices
RheinRuhrBahn
05:15PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 06:19PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
Find prices
RheinRuhrBahn
05:45PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 06:49PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
Find prices
RheinRuhrBahn
06:15PMWeeze Bahnhof1h04 07:19PMD-bilk S
0 transfers
Find prices

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

Overview: Train from Weeze to Düsseldorf

distanceDistance37 miles (60 km)
frequencyTrain frequency25 a day
changesDirect trainYes, there are 25 direct trains a day
carriersTrain providersDeutsche Bahn with connection

Trains from Weeze to Düsseldorf cover the 37 miles (60 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 4 min with our travel partners like Deutsche Bahn with connection. Normally, there are 25 trains operating per day, including direct services available. Travelers depart most frequently from Weeze and arrive in Düsseldorf Hbf.

Travel Tips: Trains from Weeze to Düsseldorf

Travel Tips: Travel by train to Düsseldorf easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Weeze to Düsseldorf.
FAQs
The distance to Düsseldorf from Weeze by train is approximately 37 miles (60 km).
The train time between Weeze and Düsseldorf is on average 1 h 4 min  for the 37 miles (60 km) long journey, but the time it takes to go from Weeze to Düsseldorf by train can vary depending on specific dates or traveling on weekends and holidays.

There are a few train stations in Weeze to start your trip from including Weeze and Weeze, Bahnhof. In Düsseldorf you have a few train station options to choose from for your arrival including Düsseldorf Hbf, Düsseldorf Flughafen Terminal and Düsseldorf-Benrath.

Omio customers traveling this route depart most frequently from Weeze   and arrive in Düsseldorf Hbf.

Passengers booking this trip most frequently board their trains from Weeze and need to travel around 0.8 miles (1.3 km) from the city center to get to this train station.

Passengers arriving in Düsseldorf most often arrive at Düsseldorf Hbf and need to travel around 1.7 miles (2.7 km) from this train station to the city center.

If you're looking for trains from Weeze to Düsseldorf, you can rely on Deutsche Bahn with connection to get you to Düsseldorf. It's also good to check out all possible train companies for the Weeze to Düsseldorf trip to see if there might be differences in the amenities they offer.
The average number of trains departing Weeze for Düsseldorf is 25 a day. The train schedules and services may vary between weekdays and weekends.
The earliest train for this trip departs from Weeze at 4: 45 AM. The last train leaves from Weeze at 10: 45 PM. Check Omio for the latest train schedule from Weeze to Düsseldorf and book the best time to depart on your chosen travel date.

Important Stations and Airports for this connection

Weeze
Düsseldorf
Weeze is the most popular Weeze railway station for Omio travelers, but it's not the only one. Read all the information you need to know about the main train stations in Weeze for your trip to Düsseldorf.
Amenities at station
WifiWifi
LockersLockers
ShoppingShopping
ParkingParking
TaxisTaxis
AccessibilityAccessibility
HomeTrainsTrain Times to DüsseldorfWeeze to Düsseldorf train

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language