Trains from Perpignan to Montpellier

Fri, May 24
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

The cheapest Trains

from Perpignan
to Montpellier

Cheapest

$20

Average

$33

Showing times and prices for May 24

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Perpignan to Montpellier will cost around $ 33 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 20.

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Train
Bus
Flight
Thu
May 23
$20SNCF | TGV
$10Ouibus
$427Air France
Fri
May 24
$20SNCF | TGV
$10Ouibus
$459Air France
Sat
May 25
$22SNCF | TGV
$10Ouibus
$205HOP!
Sun
May 26
$19SNCF | TGV
$10Ouibus
$401HOP!
Mon
May 27
$22SNCF | TGV
$10Flixbus
$458HOP!
Tue
May 28
$20SNCF | TGV
$10Flixbus
$388HOP!
Wed
May 29
$20SNCF | TGV
$10Flixbus
$435HOP!
Thu
May 30
$19SNCF | TGV
$10Flixbus
$242HOP!
Fri
May 31
$19SNCF | TGV
$10Ouibus
$236Air France
Sat
Jun 1
$22SNCF | TGV
$10Ouibus
$263HOP!
Sun
Jun 2
$23SNCF | TGV
$10Eurolines Switzerland
Find prices
Mon
Jun 3
$23SNCF | TGV
$10Flixbus
$427HOP!
Tue
Jun 4
$23SNCF | Intercités
$10Ouibus
$373HOP!
Wed
Jun 5
$22SNCF | TGV
$10Flixbus
$305HOP!
Thu
Jun 6
$22SNCF | TGV
$10Ouibus
$274HOP!
Fri
Jun 7
$20SNCF | TGV
$10Flixbus
$323HOP!
Sat
Jun 8
$23SNCF | TGV
$10Ouibus
$205HOP!
Sun
Jun 9
$19SNCF | TGV
$10Flixbus
$332HOP!
Mon
Jun 10
$23SNCF | TGV
$10Flixbus
$343HOP!
Tue
Jun 11
$23SNCF | TGV
$10Ouibus
$300HOP!
Wed
Jun 12
$22SNCF | TGV
$10Flixbus
$247HOP!

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

The fastest trains

from Perpignan
to Montpellier

Fastest Journey

-

Average

-

train per day

-

Distance

-

Showing times and prices for May 24

We couldn’t find any train from Perpignan to Montpellier on Fri, May 24.

fastest
carrier-logo
10:53Perpignan1h 27m 12:20Montpellier Saint-Roch
$34
1One-way
$341One-way
fastest
carrier-logo
14:50Perpignan1h 27m 16:17Montpellier Saint-Roch
$36
1One-way
$361One-way
2nd fastest
carrier-logo
17:49Perpignan1h 31m 19:20Montpellier Saint-Roch
$20
1One-way
$201One-way
carrier-logo
07:40Perpignan1h 37m 09:17Montpellier Saint-Roch
$34
1One-way
$341One-way
carrier-logo
05:40Perpignan1h 37m 07:17Montpellier Saint-Roch
$34
1One-way
$341One-way
train

Journey Summary

Perpignan to Montpellier Train Information

Avg. Train Duration:
2 hours 40 minutes
Train Ticket Price: $22
Trains depart from:Perpignan
Trains arrive in:Montpellier
Distance:129 Kms
TrainTrain Companies:SNCF | TER, SNCF | TGV, SNCF | Intercités
Compare prices

Best fares for trains from Perpignan to Montpellier

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Sat, May 25
Train
SNCF | TGV
03:401h 37m05:17
PerpignanMontpellier
Fastest Trains from Perpignan to Montpellier
Tue, Jun 25
Train
SNCF | TGV
12:501h 27m14:17
PerpignanMontpellier
Mon, May 27
Train
SNCF | TGV
15:491h 31m17:20
PerpignanMontpellier
Sat, May 25
Train
SNCF | TGV
03:401h 37m05:17
PerpignanMontpellier
Return Train Tickets for Montpellier to Perpignan
Sat, May 25
Train
SNCF | TGV
19:431h 37m21:20
MontpellierPerpignan
Sun, May 26
Train
SNCF | TGV
19:431h 40m21:23
MontpellierPerpignan
Mon, May 27
Train
SNCF | TGV
09:431h 44m11:27
MontpellierPerpignan
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Perpignan
Montpellier
TrainPerpignan

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone