Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult train

Cheap train tickets from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult

Showing times and prices for Jun 27

Cheapest

24

Average

25

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Öresundståg
03:22PMCopenhagen Airport1h40 05:02PMAelmhult
0 transfers
241One-way
Öresundståg
06:22PMCopenhagen Airport1h40 08:02PMAelmhult
0 transfers
251One-way
Öresundståg
01:22PMCopenhagen Airport1h40 03:02PMAelmhult
0 transfers
251One-way
Öresundståg
12:22PMCopenhagen Airport1h40 02:02PMAelmhult
0 transfers
261One-way

Train schedule from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult

Showing trains for tomorrow, Monday, June 27
Öresundståg
12:22PMCopenhagen Airport1h40 02:02PMAelmhult
0 transfers
Öresundståg
01:22PMCopenhagen Airport1h40 03:02PMAelmhult
0 transfers
Öresundståg
03:22PMCopenhagen Airport1h40 05:02PMAelmhult
0 transfers
Öresundståg
06:22PMCopenhagen Airport1h40 08:02PMAelmhult
0 transfers

This is the last train of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Mon
Jun 27
Tue
Jun 28
Wed
Jun 29
Thu
Jun 30
Fri
Jul 01
Sat
Jul 02
Sun
Jul 03

Fastest train times from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult

Showing times and prices for Jun 27

Fastest Journey

1 h 40 m

Average

1 h 40 m

Trains per day

4

Distance

138 km

Of the 4 trains that leave Copenhagen Airport for Aelmhult every day 4 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Öresundståg
01:22PMCopenhagen Airport1h40 03:02PMAelmhult
0 transfers
251One-way
Öresundståg
12:22PMCopenhagen Airport1h40 02:02PMAelmhult
0 transfers
261One-way
Öresundståg
06:22PMCopenhagen Airport1h40 08:02PMAelmhult
0 transfers
251One-way
Öresundståg
03:22PMCopenhagen Airport1h40 05:02PMAelmhult
0 transfers
241One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Deutsche Bahn
Renfe
Italo
Frecciarossa

Overview: Train from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult

distanceDistance86 miles (138 km)
durationAverage train duration1 h 40 min
priceAverage train ticket price$28 (€25)
frequencyTrain frequency23 a day
changesDirect trainYes, there are 23 direct trains a day
carriersTrain providersÖresundståg

Trains from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult cover the 86 miles (138 km) long route taking on average 1 h 40 min with our travel partners like Öresundståg. Normally, there are 23 trains operating per day, including direct services available. While the average ticket price for this journey costs around $28 (€25), you can find the cheapest train ticket for as low as $26 (€24).

Train companies: Oresundstag from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult trains

Travel between Copenhagen Airport and Aelmhult from $26 (€24) with Omio’s train partners Oresundstag! You can find the best schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the most popular trip for you.

Oresundstag

Oresundstag is one of the best options when traveling by train from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult. Omio quickly shows you current Oresundstag train schedules for the Copenhagen Airport - Aelmhult route and makes it easier than ever for you to buy train tickets online for the cheapest, fastest or earliest journey available. The distance to Aelmhult from Copenhagen Airport is around 86 miles (138 km) and the cheapest Oresundstag one-way ticket you can book starts at $26 (€24). As you check the latest Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult train schedule from Oresundstag for your ideal departure and arrival times, you can also review travel information, such as baggage allowance and amenities offered onboard, and compare the best route available to arrive to Aelmhult safely. If you search for Oresundstag tickets in the Omio app, you can also see if they are mobile tickets so that you can travel paperless. Let Omio quickly find you the perfect Oresundstag ticket from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult so you can spend more time enjoying the smooth and easy journey!

Travel Tips: Trains from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult

Travel by train to Aelmhult easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult.
FAQs

Travel between Copenhagen Airport, Denmark and Aelmhult, Sweden by train is: Fully open.

What is the status of international entry into Sweden from Denmark?

International entry status: Entry is fully open for citizens and permanent residents of Denmark

Do I need to self-quarantine on arrival in Sweden from Copenhagen Airport?

Conditions of entry:

  • There are no current restrictions

What are the safety rules to follow in Aelmhult, Sweden?

When traveling in Sweden, you must follow these COVID-19 safety rules:

  • Physical distance requirement: 1.5 metre (s) (5 feet)
  • Face mask requirement: Recommended

The information above was last checked on 6/25/22. This can change before your date of travel so please review the latest COVID-19 travel safety regulations   for your train between Copenhagen Airport and Aelmhult before traveling.

Return travel from Sweden to Denmark is: Fully open.

Are there any international entry restrictions on returning to Copenhagen Airport from Aelmhult?

Entry into Denmark is allowed for: Entry is fully open for citizens and permanent residents of Sweden

Do I need to quarantine on arrival in Denmark from Aelmhult?

Requirements for reentering:

  • There are no current restrictions

What are the safety rules to follow in Copenhagen Airport, Denmark?

The government of Denmark has imposed these measures to reduce the spread of COVID-19:

  • Physical distance requirement: 1 metre (s) (3 feet)
  • Face mask requirement: Recommended

Last checked on 6/20/22. Please check the latest COVID-19 travel safety regulations   closer to the travel date of your train to Copenhagen Airport from Aelmhult.

Omio customers have found cheap train tickets from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult for as low as $26 (€24)  for the next 7 days.
If you’re looking to purchase your train tickets in the next week, you can expect the Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult train price to come in at an average of $28 (€25)  one way.
The train distance from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult is around 86 miles (138 km).
On average the Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult train travel time is 1 h 40 min  for the 86 miles (138 km) long trip, but the duration can vary if you travel on weekends and holidays.
For the route from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult you can take a train with Öresundståg. Be sure to check out all possible train companies that offer services to Aelmhult from Copenhagen Airport on Omio to compare what amenities they may have.
On average, there are 23 trains a day from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult. The train times and services may be different on weekends and holidays compared to weekdays.
The earliest train for this route departs from Copenhagen Airport at 7: 22 AM. The last train leaves from Copenhagen Airport at 7: 22 PM. Check Omio for the latest train schedule from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult and book the best time to depart on your chosen travel date.
If you book the Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult train within the next 7 days, you can find one way tickets to cost on average $28 (€25). However, booking your train ticket in advance gives you access to the best prices for trains to Aelmhult from Copenhagen Airport. Look out for train tickets for this journey to go on sale a few months before your planned departure date to find the best deals.

Trains arriving to Aelmhult

Phone
Phone

Distance from Aelmhult to city center
Distance from Aelmhult to city center
0.1 miles (102 m)
Amenities at station

More options for your journey from Copenhagen Airport to Aelmhult

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language