Stockholm to Umeå Flights

Wed, Apr 17
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Stockholm to Umeå flight

distanceDistance318 miles (513 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h
priceAverage plane ticket price$205 (€181)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesNorwegian Air, SAS, regional jet or CityJet

Flights from Stockholm to Umeå cover the 318 miles (513 km) long trip taking on average 1 h with our travel partners like Norwegian Air, SAS, regional jet or CityJet. You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this journey for as low as $140 (€124), but the average price of plane tickets is $205 (€181). Travelers depart most frequently from Stockholm Arlanda Airport and arrive in Umea Airport.

The cheapest flights from Stockholm to Umeå

Showing times and prices for Apr 17

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Stockholm to Umeå is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
Sas Airways
08:15AM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
09:15AMUmea Airport (UME)
$1721One-way
0 transfers
Cheapest
Sas Airways
09:35PM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
10:35PMUmea Airport (UME)
$1721One-way
0 transfers
Cheapest
Sas Airways
02:25PM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
03:25PMUmea Airport (UME)
$1721One-way
0 transfers
Cheapest
Sas Airways
11:45AM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
12:45PMUmea Airport (UME)
$1721One-way
0 transfers
2nd Cheapest
Norwegian Air Shuttle
08:20AM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
09:20AMUmea Airport (UME)
$1841One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom Stockholm to Umeå

Showing flights for tomorrow, Wednesday, April 17
Sas Airways
08:15AM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
09:15AMUmea Airport (UME)
0 transfers
Norwegian Air Shuttle
08:20AM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
09:20AMUmea Airport (UME)
0 transfers
Sas Airways
11:45AM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
12:45PMUmea Airport (UME)
0 transfers
Sas Airways
02:25PM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
03:25PMUmea Airport (UME)
0 transfers
Norwegian Air Shuttle
02:40PM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
03:40PMUmea Airport (UME)
0 transfers
Norwegian Air Shuttle
05:45PM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
06:45PMUmea Airport (UME)
0 transfers
Sas Airways
06:15PM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
07:15PMUmea Airport (UME)
0 transfers
Norwegian Air Shuttle
08:45PM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
09:45PMUmea Airport (UME)
0 transfers
Sas Airways
09:35PM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
10:35PMUmea Airport (UME)
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Stockholm to Umeå by bus, train, or flight

Wed
Apr 17
Thu
Apr 18
Fri
Apr 19
Sat
Apr 20
Sun
Apr 21
Mon
Apr 22
Tue
Apr 23
Wed
Apr 24
Thu
Apr 25
Fri
Apr 26
Sat
Apr 27
Sun
Apr 28
Mon
Apr 29
Tue
Apr 30
Wed
May 01
Thu
May 02
Fri
May 03
Sat
May 04
Sun
May 05
Mon
May 06
Tue
May 07

The fastest flights from Stockholm to Umeå

Showing times and prices for Apr 17

Fastest Journey

1 h

Average

1 h

Flights per day

9

Distance

513 km

Of the 9 flights that leave Stockholm for Umeå every day 9 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
Sas Airways
08:15AM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
09:15AMUmea Airport (UME)
$1721One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Sas Airways
09:35PM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
10:35PMUmea Airport (UME)
$1721One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Sas Airways
02:25PM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
03:25PMUmea Airport (UME)
$1721One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Sas Airways
06:15PM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
07:15PMUmea Airport (UME)
$3451One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Norwegian Air Shuttle
08:45PM1h00
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
09:45PMUmea Airport (UME)
$2061One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

FAQs: Stockholm to Umeå Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Stockholm to Umeå hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Stockholm to Umeå.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Stockholm to Umeå can start from as little as $140 (€124) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Stockholm to Umeå is $205 (€181); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
The average journey time by plane from Stockholm to Umeå is 1 h   to travel the 318 mile (513 km) long route. Journey times can vary on weekends and holidays, so use our Journey Planner to search for a specific date.
The first flight from Stockholm to Umeå leaves at 7: 20 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Stockholm to Umeå leaves at 9: 25 PM.
When taking a flight from Stockholm to Umeå, you can count on Norwegian Air, SAS, regional jet or CityJet for the best way to get you to Umeå. You can also check all possible airlines who offer a service to Umeå from Stockholm and compare the amenities they offer before buying a plane ticket.

Flights from Stockholm to Umeå generally leave from Stockholm Arlanda Airport and arrive in Umea Airport.

Stockholm Arlanda Airport is 40.6 km away from Stockholm city centre and Umea Airport is 5.6 km from Umeå city centre.

The cheapest month for a flight from Stockholm to Umeå is April.
You have options as you can travel between Stockholm and Umeå 3 different ways: train, flight or bus.
HomeFlightsFlight Schedules to UmeåStockholm to Umeå Flights

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language