Flights from Rome to Potenza

The cheapest flights from Rome to Potenza

Showing times and prices for Feb 05

Cheapest

35

Average

136

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Rome to Potenza is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
11:10AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 12:15PMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
351One-way
2nd Cheapest
09:20AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 10:25AMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
661One-way
01:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 02:15PMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
1001One-way
04:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 05:15PMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
1551One-way
09:50PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 10:55PMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
3251One-way

Flight schedule from Rome to Potenza

Showing flights for tomorrow, Sunday, February 5
09:20AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 10:25AMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
11:10AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 12:15PMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
01:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 02:15PMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
04:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 05:15PMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
09:50PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 10:55PMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Sun
Feb 05
Mon
Feb 06
Tue
Feb 07
Wed
Feb 08
Thu
Feb 09
Fri
Feb 10
Sat
Feb 11
Sun
Feb 12
Mon
Feb 13
Tue
Feb 14
Wed
Feb 15
Thu
Feb 16
Fri
Feb 17
Sat
Feb 18
Sun
Feb 19
Mon
Feb 20
Tue
Feb 21
Wed
Feb 22
Thu
Feb 23
Fri
Feb 24
Sat
Feb 25

The fastest flights from Rome to Potenza

Showing times and prices for Feb 05

Fastest Journey

1 h 5 m

Average

1 h 5 m

Flights per day

5

Distance

311 km

Of the 5 flights that leave Rome for Potenza every day 5 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
09:20AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 10:25AMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
661One-way
Fastest
11:10AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 12:15PMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
351One-way
Fastest
09:50PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 10:55PMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
3251One-way
Fastest
04:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 05:15PMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
1551One-way
Fastest
01:10PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h05 02:15PMBari Palese Airport
0 transfers
1001One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Rome to Potenza flight

distanceDistance192 miles (310 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 5 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$36 (€32)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinesMalta Air or Ryanair

Flights from Rome to Potenza cover the 192 miles (310 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 5 min with our travel partners like Malta Air or Ryanair. There are direct flight services available. While the average ticket price for this trip costs around $36 (€32), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $14 (€12).

Airlines: Ryanair flights from Rome to Potenza

Travel to Potenza from Rome from $14 (€12) with Omio’s flight partners Ryanair! You can find the best schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the most affordable trip for you.

Ryanair

Ryanair is one of the most popular budget airlines in Europe offering cheap flights all over the continent. Founded in Ireland, Ryanair makes it easy to hop on a plane and fly to popular European destinations quickly and affordably. This low-cost airline is known for operating direct flights to smaller or secondary airports usually outside major cities to keep costs down. All Ryanair fare types include allowance of one small personal bag; additional fees tend to apply for bringing carry-on luggage and checked luggage.

    Travel Tips: Rome to Potenza Flight

    Travel Tips: Take a flight to Potenza easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Rome to Potenza.
    FAQs
    Omio customers have found cheap plane tickets to Potenza from Rome for as low as $14 (€12)  for the next 7 days.
    The flight price between Rome and Potenza is on average $36 (€32)  if you are looking to buy your tickets for this journey in the next 7 days.
    When traveling this route you should expect the distance from Rome to Potenza by plane to be approximately 192 miles (310 km).
    While the time it takes to travel 192 miles (310 km) to Potenza from Rome can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays, the Rome to Potenza flight journey time is on average 1 h 5 min.
    For the best Rome to Potenza flight to purchase, you can travel safely and comfortably with Malta Air or Ryanair. However, it's always good to check all possible airlines with services from Rome to Potenza to compare what amenities they may offer.
    Yes, you can search for direct flights from Rome to Potenza on Omio with Ryanair or ITA, and you won’t need to transfer at another stop in between. Direct flight services tend to offer more convenience and save you time when traveling to your destination, so it's worth paying attention to before you purchase your plane ticket.
    You can take the first flight from Rome to Potenza at 8: 50 PM. The last flight from Rome to Potenza that you can take departs at 8: 50 PM. Omio shows you the latest flight from Rome to Potenza schedule to help you book the best departure time for this journey.
    If you buy a plane ticket from Rome to Potenza within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average $36 (€32) one way. However, we recommend booking your flight in advance to get access to the best prices. Plane tickets from Rome to Potenza are generally on sale a few months before the planned departure date.

    More options for your journey from Rome to Potenza

    Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

    HomeFlightsFlight Schedules to PotenzaFlights from Rome to Potenza

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language