Flights from Rome to Brindisi

The cheapest flights from Rome to Brindisi

Showing times and prices for Jun 27

Cheapest

85

Average

115

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
05:20PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 06:30PMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
851One-way
Cheapest
09:40PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 10:50PMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
851One-way
2nd Cheapest
06:25PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 07:35PMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
941One-way
08:35AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 09:45AMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
1351One-way
01:15PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 02:25PMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
1751One-way

Flight schedule from Rome to Brindisi

Showing flights for tomorrow, Monday, June 27
08:35AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 09:45AMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
01:15PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 02:25PMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
05:20PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 06:30PMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
06:25PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 07:35PMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
09:40PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 10:50PMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Mon
Jun 27
Tue
Jun 28
Wed
Jun 29
Thu
Jun 30
Fri
Jul 01
Sat
Jul 02
Sun
Jul 03
Mon
Jul 04
Tue
Jul 05
Wed
Jul 06
Thu
Jul 07
Fri
Jul 08
Sat
Jul 09
Sun
Jul 10
Mon
Jul 11
Tue
Jul 12
Wed
Jul 13
Thu
Jul 14
Fri
Jul 15
Sat
Jul 16
Sun
Jul 17

The fastest flights from Rome to Brindisi

Showing times and prices for Jun 27

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Flights per day

5

Distance

477 km

Of the 5 flights that leave Rome for Brindisi every day 5 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
06:25PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 07:35PMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
941One-way
Fastest
05:20PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 06:30PMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
851One-way
Fastest
09:40PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 10:50PMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
851One-way
Fastest
08:35AMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 09:45AMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
1351One-way
Fastest
01:15PMRome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport1h10 02:25PMBrindisi Airport
0 transfers
1751One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Rome to Brindisi flight

distanceDistance295 miles (476 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$81 (€72)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinesRyanair, Alitalia Cityliner, ITA, air leisure or Malta Air

Flights from Rome to Brindisi cover the 295 miles (476 km) long route taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like Ryanair, Alitalia Cityliner, ITA, air leisure or Malta Air. There are direct flight services available. You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this route for as low as $35 (€31), but the average price of plane tickets is $81 (€72). Travelers depart most frequently from Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport and arrive in Brindisi Airport.

Airlines: Ryanair flights from Rome to Brindisi

You can travel by flight to Brindisi from Rome with Ryanair for as low as $35 (€31). When you search for schedules and tickets, Omio will show you the best route.

Ryanair

Ryanair is one of the biggest and most popular low-cost airlines in Europe, headquartered in Ireland. Hopping on a plane and flying to popular European destinations quickly and affordably is made easy with Ryanair. This budget airline is known for operating direct flights to smaller or secondary airports usually outside major cities to keep costs down. A Ryanair plane ticket from Rome to Brindisi includes allowance of one small personal bag; additional fees tend to apply for cabin baggage and checked baggage.

  • Average Price: $35

Cheap flights from Rome to Brindisi: when to book to save $

Time Price Savings
1 week earlier 20 €
2 weeks earlier 17 €18%
3 weeks earlier 17 €18%
1 month before 17 €18%
2 months earlier 17 €18%
3 months earlier 18 €11%


When it comes to booking flights, planning ahead always pays off! Both scheduled and low-cost airlines often release promotional prices and discounted fares—so by buying in advance—you can get access to the cheapest airline tickets. Use Omio to check prices and flight offers Rome - Brindisi: look for the most attractive fares and choose the most suitable solution for you. But hurry up—if you want to buy cheaper airline tickets from Rome to Brindisi timing is everything.

Flight prices can fluctuate massively. However, we have studied price trends to help you find cheap flights from Rome to Brindisi and save as much as possible on ticket prices. In general, when you book a flight:

  • Buying your air tickets from Rome to Brindisi 3 weeks in advance means you could save up to 18% compared to the price available on the day of departure.
  • If you book a flight from Rome - Brindisi 2 months in advance you save up to about 18% compared to the initial price.
  • By booking 3 months in advance you could save up to 11%
  • Check back to our website where you can explore airline offers and cheap flights to travel all over Europe, the U.S. and Canada.

Travel Tips: Rome to Brindisi Flight

Take a flight to Brindisi easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Rome to Brindisi.
FAQs
Looking to save money on your journey? Omio customers have found the cheapest flight to Brindisi from Rome for the next 7 days starting from $35 (€31)  one way.
The Rome to Brindisi plane ticket price is on average $81 (€72)  if you are looking to purchase your tickets for this journey in the next week.
The Rome to Brindisi flight distance is approximately 295 miles (476 km).
On average the Rome to Brindisi flight travel time is 1 h 10 min  for the 295 miles (476 km) long trip, but the duration can vary if you travel on weekends and holidays.

Omio customers traveling this route book their cheap flights from Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport   to Brindisi Airport   most frequently.

The most popular departure airport with passengers for this journey, called Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport, is located 17.4 miles (28 km) from the city center of Rome.

The most popular arrival airport, Brindisi Airport, is located 2.4 miles (3.9 km) away from the city center of Brindisi. You can check what public transit connections, taxi services or airport shuttle service options are available to take you from Brindisi Airport to the city center in Brindisi.

Take the Rome to Brindisi flight with Ryanair, Alitalia Cityliner, ITA, air leisure or Malta Air. However, it's always good to check out all possible airlines for the trip between Rome and Brindisi as there might be differences in the amenities they offer.
Yes, there are direct flights between Rome and Brindisi, and you can find a direct flight for this trip with Ryanair or ITA  on Omio. It's worth paying attention to when you purchase your plane ticket as direct services tend to offer more convenience and save you time getting to your destination.
The earliest flight for this trip departs from Rome at 6: 05 AM. The last flight leaves from Rome at 8: 45 PM. Check Omio for the latest flight schedule from Rome to Brindisi and book the best time to depart on your chosen travel date.
In general, we recommend booking tickets for flights in advance to score the best deals from all possible airlines offering this route and save money. If you purchase plane tickets between Rome and Brindisi within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average $81 (€72) one way. To find the best prices for this trip, consider booking your plane ticket from Rome to Brindisi a few months in advance.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language