Rome to Alghero Flights

Mon, Jun 24
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Rome to Alghero flight

distanceDistance234 miles (378 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 5 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$116 (€102)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinesAlitalia, Aeroitalia or Volotea

Flights from Rome to Alghero cover the 234 miles (378 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 5 min with our travel partners like Alitalia, Aeroitalia or Volotea. There are direct flight services available. While the average ticket price for this journey costs around $116 (€102), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $58 (€51). Travelers depart most frequently from Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport and arrive in Alghero Fertilia Airport.

The cheapest flights from Rome to Alghero

Showing times and prices for Jun 25

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Rome to Alghero is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Aeroitalia
08:00AM1h05
Rome
09:05AMAlghero
$641One-way
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
02:25PM1h05
Rome
03:30PMAlghero
$1161One-way
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
03:30PM1h05
Rome
04:35PMAlghero
$1211One-way
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
08:25PM1h05
Rome
09:30PMAlghero
$1391One-way
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
07:25PM1h05
Rome
08:30PMAlghero
$1621One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom Rome to Alghero

Showing flights for tomorrow, Tuesday, June 25
Aeroitalia
08:25PM1h05
Rome
09:30PMAlghero
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
08:00AM1h05
Rome
09:05AMAlghero
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
03:30PM1h05
Rome
04:35PMAlghero
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
07:25PM1h05
Rome
08:30PMAlghero
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
02:25PM1h05
Rome
03:30PMAlghero
0 transfers

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Rome to Alghero by flight

Tue
Jun 25
Wed
Jun 26
Thu
Jun 27
Fri
Jun 28
Sat
Jun 29
Sun
Jun 30
Mon
Jul 01
Tue
Jul 02
Wed
Jul 03
Thu
Jul 04
Fri
Jul 05
Sat
Jul 06
Sun
Jul 07
Mon
Jul 08
Tue
Jul 09
Wed
Jul 10
Thu
Jul 11
Fri
Jul 12
Sat
Jul 13
Sun
Jul 14
Mon
Jul 15

The fastest flights from Rome to Alghero

Showing times and prices for Jun 25

Fastest Journey

1 h 5 m

Average

1 h 5 m

Flights per day

5

Distance

379 km

Of the 5 flights that leave Rome for Alghero every day 5 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Aeroitalia
08:25PM1h05
Rome
09:30PMAlghero
$1391One-way
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
08:00AM1h05
Rome
09:05AMAlghero
$641One-way
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
03:30PM1h05
Rome
04:35PMAlghero
$1211One-way
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
07:25PM1h05
Rome
08:30PMAlghero
$1621One-way
0 transfers
Aeroitalia
02:25PM1h05
Rome
03:30PMAlghero
$1161One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

FAQs: Rome to Alghero Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Rome to Alghero hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Rome to Alghero.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Rome to Alghero can start from as little as $58 (€51) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Rome to Alghero is $116 (€102); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
On average the Rome to Alghero flight travel time is 1 h 5 min   for the 234 mile (378 km) long journey, but the duration can vary if you travel on weekends and holidays.
The first flight from Rome to Alghero leaves at 7: 00 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Rome to Alghero leaves at 8: 25 PM.
Take the Rome to Alghero flight with Alitalia, Aeroitalia or Volotea. However, it's always good to check out all possible airlines for the trip between Rome and Alghero as there might be differences in the amenities they offer.

Flights from Rome to Alghero generally leave from Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport and arrive in Alghero Fertilia Airport.

Rome Leonardo da Vinci Fiumicino Airport is 28.2 km away from Rome city centre and Alghero Fertilia Airport is 9.8 km from Alghero city centre.

The cheapest month for a flight from Rome to Alghero is November.
Yes, you can take a flight from Rome to Alghero.

More options for your journey from Rome to Alghero

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language