Kiruna to Stockholm Flights

Sat, Jul 20
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Kiruna to Stockholm flight

distanceDistance591 miles (953 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 35 min
priceCheapest flight$158 (€136)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinesSAS, Norwegian Air, regional jet or CityJet
Cheapest travel modetrain
Cheapest train ticket $61 (€53)
Cheapest month to fly May

Flights from Kiruna to Stockholm operate on average 6 times per day, taking around 1h 40m for the 954 km journey. Cheap flight tickets for this journey start at $158 (€136) but you can travel from only $61 (€53) by train.

The cheapest flights from Kiruna to Stockholm

Showing times and prices for Jul 21

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Kiruna to Stockholm is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Norwegian Air International
02:45PM1h40
Kiruna
04:25PMStockholm
$2811One-way
0 transfers
Norwegian Air International
01:20PM1h40
Kiruna
03:00PMStockholm
$3041One-way
0 transfers
Norwegian Air International
01:10PM1h40
Kiruna
02:50PMStockholm
$3041One-way
0 transfers
Sas Airways
05:45PM1h40
Kiruna
07:25PMStockholm
$3131One-way
0 transfers
Sas Airways
05:25PM1h40
Kiruna
07:05PMStockholm
$3421One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom Kiruna to Stockholm

Showing flights for tomorrow, Sunday, July 21
Norwegian Air International
01:20PM1h40
Kiruna
03:00PMStockholm
0 transfers
Sas Airways
05:45PM1h40
Kiruna
07:25PMStockholm
0 transfers
Norwegian Air International
02:45PM1h40
Kiruna
04:25PMStockholm
0 transfers
Sas Airways
05:25PM1h40
Kiruna
07:05PMStockholm
0 transfers
Sas Airways
06:30PM1h40
Kiruna
08:10PMStockholm
0 transfers

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Kiruna to Stockholm by train or flight

Sun
Jul 21
Mon
Jul 22
Tue
Jul 23
Wed
Jul 24
Thu
Jul 25
Fri
Jul 26
Sat
Jul 27
Sun
Jul 28
Mon
Jul 29
Tue
Jul 30
Wed
Jul 31
Thu
Aug 01
Fri
Aug 02
Sat
Aug 03
Sun
Aug 04
Mon
Aug 05
Tue
Aug 06
Wed
Aug 07
Thu
Aug 08
Fri
Aug 09
Sat
Aug 10

The fastest flights from Kiruna to Stockholm

Showing times and prices for Jul 21

Fastest Journey

1 h 40 m

Average

1 h 40 m

Flights per day

6

Distance

954 km

Of the 6 flights that leave Kiruna for Stockholm every day 6 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Norwegian Air International
01:20PM1h40
Kiruna
03:00PMStockholm
$3041One-way
0 transfers
Sas Airways
05:45PM1h40
Kiruna
07:25PMStockholm
$3131One-way
0 transfers
Norwegian Air International
02:45PM1h40
Kiruna
04:25PMStockholm
$2811One-way
0 transfers
Sas Airways
05:25PM1h40
Kiruna
07:05PMStockholm
$3421One-way
0 transfers
Sas Airways
06:30PM1h40
Kiruna
08:10PMStockholm
$3421One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

FAQs: Kiruna to Stockholm Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Kiruna to Stockholm hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Kiruna to Stockholm.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Kiruna to Stockholm can start from as little as $158 (€136) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Kiruna to Stockholm is $307 (€265); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
The average journey time by plane from Kiruna to Stockholm is 1 h 35 min   to travel the 591 mile (953 km) long trip. Journey times can vary on weekends and holidays, so use our Journey Planner to search for a specific date.
The first flight from Kiruna to Stockholm leaves at 5: 00 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Kiruna to Stockholm leaves at 7: 45 PM.
When taking a flight from Kiruna to Stockholm, you can count on SAS, Norwegian Air, regional jet or CityJet for the best way to get you to Stockholm. You can also check all possible airlines who offer a service from Kiruna to Stockholm and compare the amenities they offer before buying a plane ticket.

Flights from Kiruna to Stockholm generally leave from Kiruna Airport and arrive in Stockholm Arlanda Airport.

Kiruna Airport is 9.8 km away from Kiruna city centre and Stockholm Arlanda Airport is 40.6 km from Stockholm city centre.

The cheapest month to travel from Kiruna to Stockholm by plane is May.
It's helpful to compare your options as there are 2 ways to travel from Kiruna to Stockholm including taking a train or flight.

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language