Flights from Berlin to Speyer

The cheapest flights from Berlin to Speyer

Showing times and prices for Aug 12

Cheapest

142

Average

211

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Lufthansa
06:45PMBerlin1h15 08:00PMSpeyer
0 transfers
1421One-way
Eurowings
04:25AMBerlin1h15 05:40AMSpeyer
0 transfers
1801One-way
Eurowings
05:35PMBerlin1h15 06:50PMSpeyer
0 transfers
2201One-way
Eurowings
04:05PMBerlin1h15 05:20PMSpeyer
0 transfers
3001One-way

Flight schedule from Berlin to Speyer

Showing flights for tomorrow, Friday, August 12
Eurowings
04:25AMBerlin1h15 05:40AMSpeyer
0 transfers
Eurowings
04:05PMBerlin1h15 05:20PMSpeyer
0 transfers
Eurowings
05:35PMBerlin1h15 06:50PMSpeyer
0 transfers
Lufthansa
06:45PMBerlin1h15 08:00PMSpeyer
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Fri
Aug 12
Sat
Aug 13
Sun
Aug 14
Mon
Aug 15
Tue
Aug 16
Wed
Aug 17
Thu
Aug 18

The fastest flights from Berlin to Speyer

Showing times and prices for Aug 12

Fastest Journey

1 h 15 m

Average

1 h 15 m

Flights per day

4

Distance

498 km

Of the 4 flights that leave Berlin for Speyer every day 4 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Eurowings
04:25AMBerlin1h15 05:40AMSpeyer
0 transfers
1801One-way
Eurowings
04:05PMBerlin1h15 05:20PMSpeyer
0 transfers
3001One-way
Lufthansa
06:45PMBerlin1h15 08:00PMSpeyer
0 transfers
1421One-way
Eurowings
05:35PMBerlin1h15 06:50PMSpeyer
0 transfers
2201One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Berlin to Speyer flight

distanceDistance309 miles (498 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 15 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$195 (€178)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesEurowings or Lufthansa

Flights from Berlin to Speyer cover the 309 miles (498 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 15 min with our travel partners like Eurowings or Lufthansa. There are direct flight services available. You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this trip for as low as $55 (€50), but the average price of plane tickets is $195 (€178).

Airlines: Eurowings and Lufthansa flights from Berlin to Speyer

Find the best flights to Speyer from Berlin with Omio's travel partners Eurowings and Lufthansa from $55 (€50). We can find you the best deals, schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the best journey.

Eurowings
Lufthansa

Eurowings is Germany's leading low-cost airline and offers a choice of Smart, Best and BIZclass fares for your next flight from Berlin to Speyer.

If you’re looking for a smooth and easy flight to Speyer from Berlin, check Omio for Eurowings flights offering this route. Whether you are looking for the fastest, earliest or cheapest flight to take for this 309 miles (498 km) journey to Speyer from Berlin, Omio makes it easier than ever to find Eurowings flights at affordable prices, and you can also quickly book plane tickets online. Check the current Eurowings flight schedules for your ideal departure and arrival times, compare the best route to Speyer from Berlin as well as relevant ticket information (such as baggage allowance and amenities offered onboard), and book your Eurowings flight on Omio. If you search for flights from Berlin to Speyer in the Omio app, you can quickly see if the Eurowings tickets are mobile tickets, making it convenient for you to go paperless when traveling. With prices for Eurowings flights between Berlin and Speyer starting at $55 (€50), buy your official Eurowings tickets with Omio online quickly and easily!

  • Average Price: $55

Germany's largest airline is Lufthansa. Fly from Berlin to Speyer and book your most convinient flight ticket from Lufthansa's many ticket options including: Economy Light, Economy Classic, Economy Flex, Business Class and First Class.

Lufthansa is one of the best options when traveling by plane between Berlin and Speyer. Omio quickly shows you current Lufthansa flight schedules for the Berlin - Speyer journey and makes it easier than ever for you to buy plane tickets online for the cheapest, fastest or earliest journey available. The distance between Berlin and Speyer is around 309 miles (498 km) and the cheapest Lufthansa one-way ticket you can book starts at $151 (€138). As you check the latest Berlin to Speyer flight schedule from Lufthansa for your ideal departure and arrival times, you can also review travel information, such as baggage allowance and amenities offered onboard, and compare the best route available to arrive to Speyer safely. If you search for Lufthansa tickets in the Omio app, you can also see if they are mobile tickets so that you can travel paperless. Let Omio quickly find you the perfect Lufthansa ticket to Speyer from Berlin so you can spend more time enjoying the smooth and easy journey!

  • Average Price: $151

Travel Tips: Berlin to Speyer Flight

Take a flight to Speyer easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Berlin to Speyer.
FAQs
Flight tickets to Speyer from Berlin for some dates and times can be found for as cheap as $55 (€50)  one way in the next 7 days.
If you are looking to purchase your plane ticket in the next 7 days, you can expect the Berlin to Speyer flight to cost on average $195 (€178)  one way.
The distance to Speyer from Berlin by plane is approximately 309 miles (498 km).
On average the Berlin to Speyer flight travel time is 1 h 15 min  for the 309 miles (498 km) long trip, but the duration can vary if you travel on weekends and holidays.
Take the Berlin to Speyer flight with Eurowings or Lufthansa. However, it's always good to check out all possible airlines for the journey from Berlin to Speyer as there might be differences in the amenities they offer.
The first Berlin to Speyer flight departs at 4: 45 AM   and the last flight from Berlin to Speyer leaves at 7: 30 PM. Check out the most up-to-date flight schedule from Berlin to Speyer on Omio and find the best time to travel to your destination.
In general, we recommend booking tickets for flights in advance to score the best deals from all possible airlines offering this route and save money. If you buy plane tickets from Berlin to Speyer within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average $195 (€178) one way. To find the best prices for this route, consider booking your plane ticket from Berlin to Speyer a few months in advance.

More options for your journey from Berlin to Speyer

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language