Flights from Bastia to Nantes

The cheapest flights from Bastia to Nantes

Showing times and prices for May 29

Cheapest

9

Average

27

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Volotea
10:45AMBastia1h55 12:40PMNantes
0 transfers
91One-way
Volotea
06:45AMBastia1h55 08:40AMNantes
0 transfers
291One-way
Transavia France
06:20PMBastia1h55 08:15PMNantes
0 transfers
421One-way

Flight schedule from Bastia to Nantes

Showing flights for tomorrow, Sunday, May 29
Volotea
06:45AMBastia1h55 08:40AMNantes
0 transfers
Volotea
10:45AMBastia1h55 12:40PMNantes
0 transfers
Transavia France
06:20PMBastia1h55 08:15PMNantes
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Sun
May 29
Mon
May 30
Tue
May 31
Wed
Jun 01
Thu
Jun 02
Fri
Jun 03
Sat
Jun 04

The fastest flights from Bastia to Nantes

Showing times and prices for May 29

Fastest Journey

1 h 55 m

Average

1 h 55 m

Flights per day

3

Distance

999 km

Of the 3 flights that leave Bastia for Nantes every day 3 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Volotea
10:45AMBastia1h55 12:40PMNantes
0 transfers
91One-way
Transavia France
06:20PMBastia1h55 08:15PMNantes
0 transfers
421One-way
Volotea
06:45AMBastia1h55 08:40AMNantes
0 transfers
291One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Bastia to Nantes flight

distanceDistance619 miles (999 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 55 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$105 (€93)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlineseasyJet, Transavia France, Air Corsica, Volotea or Air France

Flights from Bastia to Nantes cover the 619 miles (999 km) long route taking on average 1 h 55 min with our travel partners like easyJet, Transavia France, Air Corsica, Volotea or Air France. There are direct flight services available. While the average ticket price for this route costs around $105 (€93), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $105 (€93). Travelers depart most frequently from Bastia Poretta Airport and arrive in Nantes Atlantique Airport.

Airlines: Air France flights from Bastia to Nantes

Travel to Nantes from Bastia from $105 (€93) with Omio’s flight partners Air France! You can find the best schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the most popular route for you.

Air France

Air France is France's leading airline offering flights within and outside Europe; you can choose different ticket types for your flight between Bastia and Nantes including: Economy Light, Economy Standard, Economy Flex, Premium Economy and Business.

One of the best ways to travel from Bastia to Nantes is by taking a flight with Air France. Omio helps you find the ideal Air France flight between Bastia and Nantes by showing you Air France current flight schedules and timetables, the plane tickets on offer (including amenities offered onboard and travel information like baggage allowance) and the best prices for this Bastia to Nantes route. You can expect to travel 619 miles (999 km) to Nantes from Bastia on a flight with Air France. If you are using the Omio app to search for flights between Bastia and Nantes, you can check straight away if the Air France ticket is a mobile ticket, which makes it easy for you to go paperless when traveling without needing to purchase tickets in person at the airport. Once you’ve found that perfect flight, book your Air France plane ticket on Omio quickly and easily, then enjoy your upcoming trip from Bastia to Nantes!

    Travel Tips: Bastia to Nantes Flight

    Take a flight to Nantes easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Bastia to Nantes.
    FAQs
    Omio customers have found cheap plane tickets to Nantes from Bastia for as low as $105 (€93)  for the next 7 days.
    If you are looking to buy your plane ticket in the next 7 days, you can expect the Bastia to Nantes flight to cost on average $105 (€93)  one way.
    The Bastia to Nantes flight distance is approximately 619 miles (999 km).
    The flight time from Bastia to Nantes is on average 1 h 55 min  for the 619 miles (999 km) long journey, but the time it takes to go from Bastia to Nantes by flight can vary depending on specific dates or traveling on weekends and holidays.

    Omio travelers most frequently book a flight from Bastia Poretta Airport   to Nantes Atlantique Airport   for this route.

    Passengers board their flight most frequently from Bastia Poretta Airport, which is located around 12.6 miles (20.4 km) away from the city center, and they get off the plane at Nantes Atlantique Airport, located 7.3 miles (11.8 km) away from the city center. You can check for taxi services, public transit options or airport shuttle services available from Nantes Atlantique Airport to take you to the city center of Nantes.

    For the journey from Bastia to Nantes you can take a flight with easyJet, Transavia France, Air Corsica, Volotea or Air France. Be sure to check out all possible airlines that offer services from Bastia to Nantes on Omio to compare what amenities they may have.
    The first Bastia to Nantes flight departs at 6: 15 AM   and the last flight from Bastia to Nantes leaves at 7: 55 PM. Check out the most up-to-date flight schedule from Bastia to Nantes on Omio and find the best time to travel to your destination.
    If you buy a plane ticket from Bastia to Nantes within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average $105 (€93) one way. However, we recommend booking your flight in advance to get access to the best prices. Plane tickets between Bastia and Nantes are generally on sale a few months before the planned departure date.

    More options for your journey from Bastia to Nantes

    Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language