Stockholm to Sundsvall Flights

Tue, Apr 23
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Stockholm to Sundsvall flight

distanceDistance212 miles (342 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 5 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$356 (€313)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesregional jet or SAS

Flights from Stockholm to Sundsvall cover the 212 miles (342 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 5 min with our travel partners like regional jet or SAS. You can get the cheapest plane tickets for this trip for as low as $324 (€285), but the average price of plane tickets is $356 (€313). Travelers depart most frequently from Stockholm Arlanda Airport and arrive in Sundsvall–Timrå Airport.

The cheapest flights from Stockholm to Sundsvall

Showing times and prices for Apr 23

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Stockholm to Sundsvall is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
regional jet
08:35AM1h05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
09:40AMSundsvall–Timrå Airport (SDL)
$3241One-way
0 transfers
2nd Cheapest
regional jet
06:10PM1h05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
07:15PMSundsvall–Timrå Airport (SDL)
$3601One-way
0 transfers
2nd Cheapest
regional jet
09:20PM1h05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
10:25PMSundsvall–Timrå Airport (SDL)
$3601One-way
0 transfers
2nd Cheapest
regional jet
02:30PM1h05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
03:35PMSundsvall–Timrå Airport (SDL)
$3601One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom Stockholm to Sundsvall

Showing flights for tomorrow, Tuesday, April 23
regional jet
08:35AM1h05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
09:40AMSundsvall–Timrå Airport (SDL)
0 transfers
regional jet
02:30PM1h05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
03:35PMSundsvall–Timrå Airport (SDL)
0 transfers
regional jet
06:10PM1h05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
07:15PMSundsvall–Timrå Airport (SDL)
0 transfers
regional jet
09:20PM1h05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
10:25PMSundsvall–Timrå Airport (SDL)
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Stockholm to Sundsvall by bus, train, or flight

Tue
Apr 23
Wed
Apr 24
Thu
Apr 25
Fri
Apr 26
Sat
Apr 27
Sun
Apr 28
Mon
Apr 29
Tue
Apr 30
Wed
May 01
Thu
May 02
Fri
May 03
Sat
May 04
Sun
May 05
Mon
May 06
Tue
May 07
Wed
May 08
Thu
May 09
Fri
May 10
Sat
May 11
Sun
May 12
Mon
May 13

The fastest flights from Stockholm to Sundsvall

Showing times and prices for Apr 23

Fastest Journey

1 h 5 m

Average

1 h 5 m

Flights per day

4

Distance

343 km

Of the 4 flights that leave Stockholm for Sundsvall every day 4 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
regional jet
08:35AM1h05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
09:40AMSundsvall–Timrå Airport (SDL)
$3241One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
regional jet
06:10PM1h05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
07:15PMSundsvall–Timrå Airport (SDL)
$3601One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
regional jet
09:20PM1h05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
10:25PMSundsvall–Timrå Airport (SDL)
$3601One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
regional jet
02:30PM1h05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN)
03:35PMSundsvall–Timrå Airport (SDL)
$3601One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

FAQs: Stockholm to Sundsvall Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Stockholm to Sundsvall hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Stockholm to Sundsvall.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Stockholm to Sundsvall can start from as little as $324 (€285) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Stockholm to Sundsvall is $356 (€313); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
On average the Stockholm to Sundsvall flight time is 1 h 5 min   covering the 212 mile (342 km) long trip, but the journey time can vary depending on specific dates or if traveling on weekends and holidays.
The first flight from Stockholm to Sundsvall leaves at 7: 25 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Stockholm to Sundsvall leaves at 8: 35 PM.
For the journey from Stockholm to Sundsvall you can take a flight with regional jet or SAS. Be sure to check out all possible airlines that offer services from Stockholm to Sundsvall on Omio to compare what amenities they may have.

Flights from Stockholm to Sundsvall generally leave from Stockholm Arlanda Airport and arrive in Sundsvall–Timrå Airport.

Stockholm Arlanda Airport is 40.6 km away from Stockholm city centre and Sundsvall–Timrå Airport is 22.9 km from Sundsvall city centre.

The cheapest month to travel from Stockholm to Sundsvall by plane is August.
You have options as you can travel between Stockholm and Sundsvall 2 different ways: train or flight.
HomeFlightsFlight Schedules to SundsvallStockholm to Sundsvall Flights

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language