Istanbul to Fethiye Flights

Tue, Jun 25
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Overview: Istanbul to Fethiye flight

distanceDistance303 miles (488 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 20 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$95 (€83)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesPegasus Airlines or Turkish Airlines

Flights from Istanbul to Fethiye cover the 303 miles (488 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 20 min with our travel partners like Pegasus Airlines or Turkish Airlines. While the average ticket price for this journey costs around $95 (€83), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $27 (€24).

The cheapest flights from Istanbul to Fethiye

Showing times and prices for Jun 26

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Istanbul to Fethiye is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Cheapest
pegasus
07:55PM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
09:15PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
$381One-way
0 transfers
Cheapest
pegasus
06:30PM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
07:50PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
$381One-way
0 transfers
2nd Cheapest
pegasus
06:30AM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
07:50AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
$401One-way
0 transfers
pegasus
12:05AM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
01:25AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
$401One-way
0 transfers
pegasus
07:50AM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
09:10AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
$441One-way
0 transfers

Flight schedulefrom Istanbul to Fethiye

Showing flights for tomorrow, Wednesday, June 26
pegasus
12:05AM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
01:25AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
Turkish Airlines
01:30AM1h25
Istanbul Airport (IST)
02:55AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
pegasus
06:30AM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
07:50AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
Turkish Airlines
06:40AM1h20
Istanbul Airport (IST)
08:00AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
pegasus
07:50AM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
09:10AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
pegasus
09:30AM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
10:50AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
Turkish Airlines
09:55AM1h25
Istanbul Airport (IST)
11:20AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
Turkish Airlines
12:15PM1h25
Istanbul Airport (IST)
01:40PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
pegasus
12:45PM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
02:05PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
Turkish Airlines
01:50PM1h30
Istanbul Airport (IST)
03:20PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
Turkish Airlines
04:05PM1h25
Istanbul Airport (IST)
05:30PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
Turkish Airlines
05:30PM1h25
Istanbul Airport (IST)
06:55PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
pegasus
06:30PM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
07:50PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
Turkish Airlines
06:40PM1h25
Istanbul Airport (IST)
08:05PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
pegasus
07:55PM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
09:15PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
Turkish Airlines
08:30PM1h25
Istanbul Airport (IST)
09:55PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers
pegasus
09:45PM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
11:05PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Istanbul to Fethiye by bus or flight

Wed
Jun 26
Thu
Jun 27
Fri
Jun 28
Sat
Jun 29
Sun
Jun 30
Mon
Jul 01
Tue
Jul 02
Wed
Jul 03
Thu
Jul 04
Fri
Jul 05
Sat
Jul 06
Sun
Jul 07
Mon
Jul 08
Tue
Jul 09
Wed
Jul 10
Thu
Jul 11
Fri
Jul 12
Sat
Jul 13
Sun
Jul 14
Mon
Jul 15
Tue
Jul 16

The fastest flights from Istanbul to Fethiye

Showing times and prices for Jun 26

Fastest Journey

1 h 20 m

Average

1 h 22 m

Flights per day

17

Distance

489 km

Of the 17 flights that leave Istanbul for Fethiye every day 17 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
pegasus
09:45PM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
11:05PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
$441One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
pegasus
07:50AM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
09:10AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
$441One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
pegasus
07:55PM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
09:15PMDalaman Airport (DLM)
$381One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Turkish Airlines
06:40AM1h20
Istanbul Airport (IST)
08:00AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
$3091One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
pegasus
06:30AM1h20
Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International Airport (SAW)
07:50AMDalaman Airport (DLM)
$401One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Airlines: Pegasus Airlines and Turkish Airlines flights from Istanbul to Fethiye

You can travel by flight from Istanbul to Fethiye with Pegasus Airlines and Turkish Airlines for as low as $27 (€24). When you search for schedules and tickets, Omio will show you the best route.

Turkish Airlines is Turkey’s leading airline and you can choose between EcoFly, ExtraFly, PrimeFly, Business Ticket for your next flight to Fethiye from Istanbul.

Turkish Airlines from Istanbul to Fethiye flight information:

  • Average Duration: 1 h 20 min
  • Cheapest Price: $269

FAQs: Istanbul to Fethiye Flight

FAQs: Take a flight from Istanbul to Fethiye hassle-free. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Istanbul to Fethiye.
FAQs
Cheap plane tickets from Istanbul to Fethiye can start from as little as $27 (€24) when you book in advance. The average flight ticket price for Istanbul to Fethiye is $95 (€83); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
The flight time between Istanbul and Fethiye is on average 1 h 20 min   for the 303 mile (488 km) long journey, but the time it takes to go to Fethiye from Istanbul by flight can vary depending on specific dates or if traveling on weekends and holidays.
The first flight from Istanbul to Fethiye leaves at 4: 50 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last flight from Istanbul to Fethiye leaves at 9: 15 PM.
When taking a flight from Istanbul to Fethiye, you can count on Pegasus Airlines or Turkish Airlines for the best way to get you to Fethiye. You can also check all possible airlines who offer a service to Fethiye from Istanbul and compare the amenities they offer before buying a plane ticket.
The cheapest month for a flight from Istanbul to Fethiye is May.
It's helpful to compare your options as there are 2 ways to travel from Istanbul to Fethiye including taking a bus or flight.

More options for your journey from Istanbul to Fethiye

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

HomeFlightsIstanbul to Fethiye Flights

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language