Flights from Eindhoven to Wrocław

The cheapest flights from Eindhoven to Wrocław

Showing times and prices for Aug 20

Cheapest

56

Average

138

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Wizz Air
01:25PMEindhoven1h30 02:55PMWrocław
0 transfers
561One-way
Wizz Air
01:30PMEindhoven1h30 03:00PMWrocław
0 transfers
811One-way
Wizz Air
01:45PMEindhoven1h30 03:15PMWrocław
0 transfers
1931One-way
Wizz Air
02:00PMEindhoven1h30 03:30PMWrocław
0 transfers
2241One-way

Flight schedule from Eindhoven to Wrocław

Showing flights for tomorrow, Saturday, August 20
Wizz Air
01:25PMEindhoven1h30 02:55PMWrocław
0 transfers
Wizz Air
01:30PMEindhoven1h30 03:00PMWrocław
0 transfers
Wizz Air
01:45PMEindhoven1h30 03:15PMWrocław
0 transfers
Wizz Air
02:00PMEindhoven1h30 03:30PMWrocław
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Sat
Aug 20
Sun
Aug 21
Mon
Aug 22
Tue
Aug 23
Wed
Aug 24
Thu
Aug 25
Fri
Aug 26

The fastest flights from Eindhoven to Wrocław

Showing times and prices for Aug 20

Fastest Journey

1 h 30 m

Average

1 h 30 m

Flights per day

4

Distance

804 km

Of the 4 flights that leave Eindhoven for Wrocław every day 4 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Wizz Air
01:25PMEindhoven1h30 02:55PMWrocław
0 transfers
561One-way
Wizz Air
01:45PMEindhoven1h30 03:15PMWrocław
0 transfers
1931One-way
Wizz Air
02:00PMEindhoven1h30 03:30PMWrocław
0 transfers
2241One-way
Wizz Air
01:30PMEindhoven1h30 03:00PMWrocław
0 transfers
811One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Eindhoven to Wrocław flight

distanceDistance498 miles (803 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 30 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$65 (€61)
changesDirect flightNo
carriersAirlinesWizz Air

Flights from Eindhoven to Wrocław cover the 498 miles (803 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 30 min with our travel partners like Wizz Air. There are direct flight services available. While the average ticket price for this trip costs around $65 (€61), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $65 (€61). Travelers depart most frequently from Eindhoven Airport and arrive in Wrocław–Copernicus Airport.

Airlines: Wizz Air flights from Eindhoven to Wrocław

Travel between Eindhoven and Wrocław from $65 (€61) with Omio’s flight partners Wizz Air! You can find the best schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the most affordable journey for you.

Wizz Air

Wizz Air is one of the leading low-cost airlines offering flights within and outside Europe, and you can choose between Basic, Wixx Go, Wizz Plus & Flex ticket types for your flight from Eindhoven to Wrocław.

Omio helps you find the perfect Eindhoven - Wrocław flight with Wizz Air. Whether you are searching for the fastest, earliest or cheapest flight to Wrocław from Eindhoven, Omio shows you Wizz Air current flight schedules, tickets, prices and other travel information (such as baggage allowance and amenities onboard) to help you find the best plane ticket for your upcoming Eindhoven to Wrocław trip. You can expect to travel around 498 miles (803 km) from Eindhoven to Wrocław on a flight with Wizz Air. Once you are ready, buy your one-way Wizz Air tickets to Wrocław from Eindhoven starting as low as $65 (€61) if you book in advance. If you use the Omio app to book your ticket, you can check straight away to see if it's a mobile ticket so that you can go paperless when traveling by plane instead of purchasing tickets at the airport in person. So, book your tickets with ease and comfort online and enjoy a smooth journey with Wizz Air!

Flight information from Eindhoven to Wrocław with Wizz Air:

  • Average Duration: 1 h 30 min
  • Average Price: $65
  • Wizz Air frequency: 1 a day

Travel Tips: Eindhoven to Wrocław Flight

Take a flight to Wrocław easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Eindhoven to Wrocław.
FAQs

Travel between Eindhoven, Netherlands and Wrocław, Poland by plane is: Fully open.

What is the status of international entry into Poland from Netherlands?

International entry status: Entry is fully open for citizens and permanent residents of Netherlands

Do I need to self-quarantine on arrival in Poland from Eindhoven?

Conditions of entry:

  • There are no current restrictions

What are the safety rules to follow in Wrocław, Poland?

When traveling in Poland, you must follow these COVID-19 safety rules:

  • Physical distance requirement: 1.5 metre (s) (5 feet)
  • Face mask requirement: Recommended

The information above was last checked on 8/3/22. This can change before your date of travel so please review the latest COVID-19 travel safety regulations   for your flight to Wrocław from Eindhoven before traveling.

The restriction level for your return flight to Eindhoven, Netherlands from Wrocław is: Fully open.

Is my return flight into Eindhoven from Wrocław restricted?

International entry is allowed for: Entry is fully open for citizens and permanent residents of Poland

Do I need to quarantine on arrival in Netherlands from Wrocław?

Conditions of reentry:

  • There are no current restrictions

What are the safety rules to follow in Eindhoven, Netherlands?

The government of Netherlands has imposed these measures to reduce the spread of COVID-19:

  • Social distancing required: 1.5 metre (s) (5 feet)
  • Face mask required: Recommended

Last checked on 7/28/22. Remember to check the latest COVID-19 travel safety regulations for your flight to Eindhoven from Wrocław closer to your date of departure here here.

Flight tickets between Eindhoven and Wrocław for some dates and times can be found for as cheap as $65 (€61)  one way in the next 7 days.
The flight price between Eindhoven and Wrocław is on average $65 (€61)  if you are looking to book your tickets for this trip in the next 7 days.
The distance from Eindhoven to Wrocław by plane is approximately 498 miles (803 km).
While the time it takes to travel 498 miles (803 km) to Wrocław from Eindhoven can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays, the Eindhoven to Wrocław flight journey time is on average 1 h 30 min.

Omio customers who book cheap flights for this route most frequently fly from Eindhoven Airport   to Wrocław–Copernicus Airport.

Passengers board their flight most frequently from Eindhoven Airport, which is located approximately 5.1 miles (8.3 km) from the city center.

Passengers traveling this route most often arrive at Wrocław–Copernicus Airport and need to travel approximately 6.9 miles (11.2 km) from the airport to reach the city center in Wrocław. You can check if there are airport shuttle services, taxi services or public transit options available from Wrocław–Copernicus Airport to get you to the city center in Wrocław.

For the route from Eindhoven to Wrocław you can take a flight with Wizz Air. Be sure to check out all possible airlines that offer services from Eindhoven to Wrocław on Omio to compare what amenities they may have.
You can take the earliest flight from Eindhoven to Wrocław at 8: 30 AM   or take the last flight from Eindhoven to Wrocław leaving at 3: 10 PM. Look for the latest Eindhoven to Wrocław flight schedules on Omio and book the best time to take the plane for this journey.
In general, we recommend booking tickets for flights in advance to score the best deals from all possible airlines offering this journey and save money. If you buy plane tickets from Eindhoven to Wrocław within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average $65 (€61) one way. To find the best prices for this route, consider booking your plane ticket from Eindhoven to Wrocław a few months in advance.

More options for your journey from Eindhoven to Wrocław

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
Currency
Language