Flights from Ankara to Antalya

The cheapest flights from Ankara to Antalya

Showing times and prices for Feb 09

Cheapest

38

Average

115

The best way to find a cheap flight ticket from Ankara to Antalya is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

pegasus
03:30AMAnkara1h10 04:40AMAntalya
0 transfers
381One-way
pegasus
04:50PMAnkara1h10 06:00PMAntalya
0 transfers
561One-way
Turkish Airlines
08:55PMAnkara1h10 10:05PMAntalya
0 transfers
2511One-way

Flight schedule from Ankara to Antalya

Showing flights for tomorrow, Thursday, February 9
pegasus
03:30AMAnkara1h10 04:40AMAntalya
0 transfers
pegasus
04:50PMAnkara1h10 06:00PMAntalya
0 transfers
Turkish Airlines
08:55PMAnkara1h10 10:05PMAntalya
0 transfers

This is the last flight of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Thu
Feb 09
Fri
Feb 10
Sat
Feb 11
Sun
Feb 12
Mon
Feb 13
Tue
Feb 14
Wed
Feb 15
Thu
Feb 16
Fri
Feb 17
Sat
Feb 18
Sun
Feb 19
Mon
Feb 20
Tue
Feb 21
Wed
Feb 22
Thu
Feb 23
Fri
Feb 24
Sat
Feb 25
Sun
Feb 26
Mon
Feb 27
Tue
Feb 28
Wed
Mar 01

The fastest flights from Ankara to Antalya

Showing times and prices for Feb 09

Fastest Journey

1 h 10 m

Average

1 h 10 m

Flights per day

3

Distance

384 km

Of the 3 flights that leave Ankara for Antalya every day 3 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

pegasus
04:50PMAnkara1h10 06:00PMAntalya
0 transfers
561One-way
Turkish Airlines
08:55PMAnkara1h10 10:05PMAntalya
0 transfers
2511One-way
pegasus
03:30AMAnkara1h10 04:40AMAntalya
0 transfers
381One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Ryanair
Easyjet
Eurowings
Vueling

Overview: Ankara to Antalya flight

distanceDistance238 miles (384 km)
durationAverage flight duration1 h 10 min
priceAverage plane ticket price$172 (€151)
changesDirect flightYes
carriersAirlinespegasus or Turkish Airlines

Flights from Ankara to Antalya cover the 238 miles (384 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 10 min with our travel partners like pegasus or Turkish Airlines. There are direct flight services available. While the average ticket price for this trip costs around $172 (€151), you can find the cheapest plane ticket for as low as $37 (€32). Travelers depart most frequently from Ankara Esenboga International Airport and arrive in Antalya Airport.

Airlines: Turkish Airlines flights from Ankara to Antalya

Travel between Ankara and Antalya from $37 (€32) with Omio’s flight partners Turkish Airlines! You can find the best schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the most affordable journey for you.

Turkish Airlines

Turkish Airlines is Turkey’s leading airline and you can choose between Economy Class, Comfort Class, Business Class or All-Inclusive-Ticket for your next flight between Ankara and Antalya.

Turkish Airlines is one of the best options when traveling by plane to Antalya from Ankara. Omio quickly shows you current Turkish Airlines flight schedules for the Ankara - Antalya route and makes it easier than ever for you to buy plane tickets online for the cheapest, fastest or earliest route available. The distance to Antalya from Ankara is around 238 miles (384 km) and the cheapest Turkish Airlines one-way ticket you can book starts at $268 (€235). As you check the latest Ankara to Antalya flight schedule from Turkish Airlines for your ideal departure and arrival times, you can also review travel information, such as baggage allowance and amenities offered onboard, and compare the best route available to arrive to Antalya safely. If you search for Turkish Airlines tickets in the Omio app, you can also see if they are mobile tickets so that you can travel paperless. Let Omio quickly find you the perfect Turkish Airlines ticket to Antalya from Ankara so you can spend more time enjoying the smooth and easy journey!

    Travel Tips: Ankara to Antalya Flight

    Travel Tips: Take a flight to Antalya easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Ankara to Antalya.
    FAQs
    Omio customers have found cheap plane tickets from Ankara to Antalya for as low as $37 (€32)  for the next 7 days.
    The Ankara to Antalya plane ticket price is on average $172 (€151)  if you are looking to book your tickets for this journey in the next week.
    The Ankara to Antalya flight distance is approximately 238 miles (384 km).
    While the time it takes to travel 238 miles (384 km) between Ankara and Antalya can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays, the Ankara to Antalya flight journey time is on average 1 h 10 min.

    Omio travelers most frequently book a flight from Ankara Esenboga International Airport   to Antalya Airport   for this route.

    The most popular departure airport with passengers for this trip, called Ankara Esenboga International Airport, is located 18.3 miles (29.5 km) from the city center of Ankara.

    The most popular arrival airport, Antalya Airport, is located 9.9 miles (16 km) away from the city center of Antalya. You can check what public transit connections, taxi services or airport shuttle service options are available to take you from Antalya Airport to the city center in Antalya.

    Take the Ankara to Antalya flight with pegasus or Turkish Airlines. However, it's always good to check out all possible airlines for the route from Ankara to Antalya as there might be differences in the amenities they offer.
    Yes, you can look for direct flights from Ankara to Antalya with pegasus or Turkish Airlines  without needing to transfer at another stop in between. Taking a direct flight tends to save you time getting you to your destination, so it's worth paying attention to this when booking a ticket for this trip.
    The earliest flight departing from Ankara to Antalya leaves at 4: 50 PM. The last flight departing from Ankara to Antalya leaves at 4: 50 PM. You can find the latest Ankara to Antalya flight schedule on Omio and book the best time to leave for your journey on your chosen travel date.
    The price of a one way plane ticket from Ankara to Antalya is on average $172 (€151) if you buy within the next 7 days. But we recommend booking tickets before your planned travel date to find the best prices for flights from all possible airlines offering this route. In general, you can find plane tickets to Antalya from Ankara available a few months in advance.

    More options for your journey from Ankara to Antalya

    Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

    HomeFlightsFlight Schedules to AntalyaFlights from Ankara to Antalya

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language