Naples International Airport to Amalfi bus

Cheap bus tickets from Naples International Airport to Amalfi

Showing times and prices for Feb 09

Cheapest

50

Average

50

The best way to find a cheap bus ticket from Naples International Airport to Amalfi is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
03:30PMNaples International Airport1h45 05:15PMAmalfi
0 transfers
501One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
07:00PMNaples International Airport1h45 08:45PMAmalfi
0 transfers
501One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
11:30AMNaples International Airport1h45 01:15PMAmalfi
0 transfers
501One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
08:00AMNaples International Airport1h45 09:45AMAmalfi
0 transfers
501One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
05:00PMNaples International Airport1h45 06:45PMAmalfi
0 transfers
501One-way

Bus schedule from Naples International Airport to Amalfi

Showing buses for tomorrow, Thursday, February 9
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
08:00AMNaples International Airport1h45 09:45AMAmalfi
0 transfers
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
09:30AMNaples International Airport1h45 11:15AMAmalfi
0 transfers
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
11:30AMNaples International Airport1h45 01:15PMAmalfi
0 transfers
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
01:30PMNaples International Airport1h45 03:15PMAmalfi
0 transfers
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
03:30PMNaples International Airport1h45 05:15PMAmalfi
0 transfers
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
05:00PMNaples International Airport1h45 06:45PMAmalfi
0 transfers
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
07:00PMNaples International Airport1h45 08:45PMAmalfi
0 transfers

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Thu
Feb 09
Fri
Feb 10
Sat
Feb 11
Sun
Feb 12
Mon
Feb 13
Tue
Feb 14
Wed
Feb 15
Thu
Feb 16
Fri
Feb 17
Sat
Feb 18
Sun
Feb 19
Mon
Feb 20
Tue
Feb 21
Wed
Feb 22
Thu
Feb 23
Fri
Feb 24
Sat
Feb 25
Sun
Feb 26
Mon
Feb 27
Tue
Feb 28
Wed
Mar 01

Bus times from Naples International Airport to Amalfi

Showing times and prices for Feb 09

Fastest Journey

1 h 45 m

Average

1 h 45 m

Buses per day

5

Distance

39 km

Of the 5 buses that leave Naples International Airport for Amalfi every day 5 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
03:30PMNaples International Airport1h45 05:15PMAmalfi
0 transfers
501One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
07:00PMNaples International Airport1h45 08:45PMAmalfi
0 transfers
501One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
11:30AMNaples International Airport1h45 01:15PMAmalfi
0 transfers
501One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
08:00AMNaples International Airport1h45 09:45AMAmalfi
0 transfers
501One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
05:00PMNaples International Airport1h45 06:45PMAmalfi
0 transfers
501One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Bla Bla Bus

Overview: Bus from Naples International Airport to Amalfi

distanceDistance24 miles (38 km)
durationAverage bus duration1 h 45 min
priceAverage bus ticket price$57 (€50)
changesDirect busNo
carriersBus providersBlaBlaCar, Italo or Enjoy Traveling s. A. S. Sorrento

Buses from Naples International Airport to Amalfi cover the 24 miles (38 km) long trip taking on average 1 h 45 min with our travel partners like BlaBlaCar, Italo or Enjoy Traveling s. A. S. Sorrento. There are direct bus services available. You can get the cheapest bus tickets for this route for as low as $57 (€50), but the average price of bus tickets is $57 (€50).

Bus providers: Italo from Naples International Airport to Amalfi

For as little as $57 (€50) you can travel by bus from Naples International Airport to Amalfi with Italo. Omio will show you the best deals, schedules and tickets available for this journey.

Italo

Italo is a brand of high-speed buses operated by the Italian train company Nuovo Trasporto Viaggiatori (NTV). Its fleet of buses includes the Italo AGV 575, the premier high-speed service reaching speeds up to 186 mph (300 km/h), and the Italo EVO, an eco-friendly bus that can reach a maximum speed of 150 mph (250 km/h). Italo offers four different class options, but each bus car is modernly equipped with a high level of comfort. You can choose between the Smart, Comfort, Prima and Club Executive classes. Standard services in all Italo buses include bathrooms, free WiFi, power outlets, reclining leather seats, footrests, snack machines and Italo Live (free onboard entertainment featuring a selection of movies, music and games). Italo offers three types of fares with different prices and flexibility: Low Cost, Economy, and Flex.

    Travel Tips: Bus to Amalfi from Naples International Airport

    Travel Tips: Take the bus to Amalfi easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Naples International Airport to Amalfi.
    FAQs
    If you’re looking to save money on tickets, you can find cheap Naples International Airport to Amalfi buses for as little as $57 (€50)  in the next 7 days.
    The bus price between Naples International Airport and Amalfi is on average $57 (€50)  if you are looking to purchase your tickets for this route in the next 7 days.
    You should expect to travel around 24 miles (38 km)  between Naples International Airport and Amalfi by bus.
    The Naples International Airport to Amalfi bus duration is on average 1 h 45 min, which is to be expected when traveling 24 miles (38 km) between Naples International Airport and Amalfi. However, the time it takes can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays.
    For the best Naples International Airport to Amalfi bus to book, you can travel safely and comfortably with BlaBlaCar, Italo or Enjoy Traveling s. A. S. Sorrento. However, it's always good to check all possible bus companies with services from Naples International Airport to Amalfi to compare what amenities they may offer.
    You can take the earliest bus from Naples International Airport to Amalfi at 1: 30 PM   or take the last bus from Naples International Airport to Amalfi leaving at 1: 30 PM. Look for the latest Naples International Airport to Amalfi bus schedules on Omio and book the best time to take the bus for this route.
    You can find buses between Naples International Airport and Amalfi to cost on average $57 (€50) one way if you book within the next 7 days. But we recommend buying bus tickets in advance to score the best deals and save money on your route. You’ll see tickets for the Naples International Airport to Amalfi bus generally on sale a few months before the planned travel date.

    More options for your journey from Naples International Airport to Amalfi

    Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

    HomeBusesBus tickets to AmalfiNaples International Airport to Amalfi bus

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language