Maiori to Naples bus

Cheap bus tickets from Maiori to Naples

Showing times and prices for Jul 04

Cheapest

55

Average

55

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
07:45AMMaiori1h35 09:20AMNaples
0 transfers
551One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
03:45AMMaiori1h35 05:20AMNaples
0 transfers
551One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
05:45AMMaiori1h35 07:20AMNaples
0 transfers
551One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
03:45PMMaiori1h35 05:20PMNaples
0 transfers
551One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
09:45AMMaiori1h35 11:20AMNaples
0 transfers
551One-way

Bus schedule from Maiori to Naples

Showing buses for tomorrow, Monday, July 4
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
03:45AMMaiori1h35 05:20AMNaples
0 transfers
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
05:45AMMaiori1h35 07:20AMNaples
0 transfers
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
07:45AMMaiori1h35 09:20AMNaples
0 transfers
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
09:45AMMaiori1h35 11:20AMNaples
0 transfers
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
03:45PMMaiori1h35 05:20PMNaples
0 transfers

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Mon
Jul 04
Tue
Jul 05
Wed
Jul 06
Thu
Jul 07
Fri
Jul 08
Sat
Jul 09
Sun
Jul 10

Bus times from Maiori to Naples

Showing times and prices for Jul 04

Fastest Journey

1 h 35 m

Average

1 h 35 m

Buses per day

5

Distance

39 km

Of the 5 buses that leave Maiori for Naples every day 5 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
07:45AMMaiori1h35 09:20AMNaples
0 transfers
551One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
03:45AMMaiori1h35 05:20AMNaples
0 transfers
551One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
05:45AMMaiori1h35 07:20AMNaples
0 transfers
551One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
03:45PMMaiori1h35 05:20PMNaples
0 transfers
551One-way
Enjoy Traveling s.a.s. Sorrento
09:45AMMaiori1h35 11:20AMNaples
0 transfers
551One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Bla Bla Bus

Overview: Bus from Maiori to Naples

distanceDistance24 miles (38 km)
durationAverage bus duration1 h 35 min
priceAverage bus ticket price$61 (€55)
frequencyBus frequency4 a day
changesDirect busYes, there are 4 direct buses a day
carriersBus companiesItalo or BlaBlaCar

Buses from Maiori to Naples cover the 24 miles (38 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 35 min with our travel partners like Italo or BlaBlaCar. Normally, there are 4 buses operating per day, including direct services available. You can get the cheapest bus tickets for this route for as low as $61 (€55), but the average price of bus tickets is $61 (€55). Travelers depart most frequently from Maiori, Amalfi Dr (Chiesa di San Francesco) and arrive in Napoli, Autostazione.

Bus providers: Italo from Maiori to Naples

Find the best buses to Naples from Maiori with Omio's travel partners Italo from $61 (€55). We can find you the best deals, schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the best journey.

Italo

Italo is a brand of high-speed buses operated by the Italian train company Nuovo Trasporto Viaggiatori (NTV). Its fleet of buses includes the Italo AGV 575, the premier high-speed service reaching speeds up to 186 mph (300 km/h), and the Italo EVO, an eco-friendly bus that can reach a maximum speed of 150 mph (250 km/h). Italo offers four different class options, but each bus car is modernly equipped with a high level of comfort. You can choose between the Smart, Comfort, Prima and Club Executive classes. Standard services in all Italo buses include bathrooms, free WiFi, power outlets, reclining leather seats, footrests, snack machines and Italo Live (free onboard entertainment featuring a selection of movies, music and games). Italo offers three types of fares with different prices and flexibility: Low Cost, Economy, and Flex.

    Travel Tips: Bus to Naples from Maiori

    Take the bus to Naples easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Maiori to Naples.
    FAQs
    If you’re looking to save money on tickets, you can find cheap Maiori to Naples buses for as little as $61 (€55)  in the next 7 days.
    The Maiori to Naples bus ticket price is on average $61 (€55)  if you are looking to buy your tickets for this journey in the next week.
    The Maiori to Naples bus distance is approximately 24 miles (38 km).
    The Maiori to Naples bus duration is on average 1 h 35 min, which is to be expected when traveling 24 miles (38 km) between Maiori and Naples. However, the time it takes can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays.

    Omio customers traveling this route depart most frequently from Maiori, Amalfi Dr (Chiesa di San Francesco)   and arrive in Napoli, Autostazione.

    You can find the most popular departure bus station for this trip, Maiori, Amalfi Dr (Chiesa di San Francesco), located approximately 0.3 miles (491 m) from the city center of Maiori. The most popular arrival bus station in Naples, called Napoli, Autostazione, is located around 1.7 miles (2.7 km) away from its city center.

    If you're looking for buses from Maiori to Naples, you can rely on Italo or BlaBlaCar to get you to Naples. It's also good to check out all possible bus providers for the Maiori to Naples route to see if there might be differences in the amenities they offer.
    Yes, there are 4 direct buses per day from Maiori to Naples with BlaBlaCar, and you won’t need to transfer at another stop in between. Direct bus services tend to offer more convenience and save you time when traveling to your destination, so it's worth paying attention to before you book your bus ticket.
    The average number of buses departing Maiori for Naples is 4 a day. The bus schedules and services may vary between weekdays and weekends.
    The first Maiori to Naples bus departs at 5: 45 AM   and the last bus from Maiori to Naples leaves at 3: 45 PM. Check out the most up-to-date bus schedule from Maiori to Naples on Omio and find the best time to travel to your destination.
    You can find buses between Maiori and Naples to cost on average $61 (€55) one way if you book within the next 7 days. But we recommend buying bus tickets in advance to score the best deals and save money on your journey. You’ll see tickets for the Maiori to Naples bus generally on sale a few months before the planned travel date.

    More options for your journey from Maiori to Naples

    Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language