Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport bus

Cheap bus tickets from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport

Showing times and prices for Sep 25

Cheapest

13

Average

16

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

2nd Cheapest
10:15AMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 11:55AMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
131One-way
2nd Cheapest
11:30AMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 01:10PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
131One-way
09:15AMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 10:55AMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
141One-way
10:55PMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 12:35AMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
141One-way
02:45PMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 04:25PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
151One-way

Bus schedule from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport

Showing buses for tomorrow, Sunday, September 25
09:15AMJönköping Centralstation1h40 10:55AMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
09:15AMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 10:55AMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
10:15AMJönköping Centralstation1h40 11:55AMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
10:15AMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 11:55AMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
11:30AMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 01:10PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
11:30AMJönköping Centralstation1h40 01:10PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
02:45PMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 04:25PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
02:45PMJönköping Centralstation1h40 04:25PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
03:45PMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 05:25PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
03:45PMJönköping Centralstation1h40 05:25PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
04:45PMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 06:25PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
04:45PMJönköping Centralstation1h40 06:25PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
07:15PMJönköping Centralstation1h40 08:55PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
07:15PMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 08:55PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
10:55PMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 12:35AMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
10:55PMJönköping Centralstation1h40 12:35AMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets by train, bus or flight

Sun
Sep 25
Mon
Sep 26
Tue
Sep 27
Wed
Sep 28
Thu
Sep 29
Fri
Sep 30
Sat
Oct 01

Bus times from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport

Showing times and prices for Sep 25

Fastest Journey

1 h 40 m

Average

1 h 40 m

Buses per day

16

Distance

112 km

Of the 16 buses that leave Jönköping Centralstation for Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport every day 16 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

2nd Fastest
10:15AMJönköping Centralstation1h40 11:55AMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
161One-way
2nd Fastest
09:15AMJönköping Centralstation1h40 10:55AMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
181One-way
2nd Fastest
09:15AMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 10:55AMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
141One-way
2nd Fastest
03:45PMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 05:25PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
161One-way
2nd Fastest
04:45PMJönköping, Resecentrum1h40 06:25PMGothenburg-Landvetter Airport
0 transfers
161One-way

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Bla Bla Bus

Overview: Bus from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport

distanceDistance69 miles (111 km)
durationAverage bus duration1 h 40 min
priceAverage bus ticket price$12 (€11)
frequencyBus frequency1 a day
changesDirect busNo
carriersBus companiesFlixbus, Vy Bus4You, Västtrafik, Vy Bus4You or Snälltåget

Buses from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport cover the 69 miles (111 km) long route taking on average 1 h 40 min with our travel partners like Flixbus, Vy Bus4You, Västtrafik, Vy Bus4You or Snälltåget. Normally, there is 1 bus operating per day, including direct services available. You can get the cheapest bus tickets for this journey for as low as $11 (€11), but the average price of bus tickets is $12 (€11).

Bus providers: Snälltåget, Nettbuss Express and FlixBus from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport

Find the best buses from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport with Omio's travel partners Snälltåget, Nettbuss Express and FlixBus from $11 (€11). We can find you the best deals, schedules and tickets when comparing and booking the best route.

FlixBus
Snälltåget
Nettbuss Express

FlixBus is one of Europe's leading low-cost bus companies, founded in Germany and offering long-distance bus services in Europe and the U. S. FlixBus also operates overnight buses on select routes throughout Europe. Standard amenities on FlixBus include free Wi-Fi, power outlets to charge your phone, tablet or laptop during long bus journeys, extra legroom, luggage space and toilets. You can even purchase snacks and drinks onboard. FlixBus offers only the Standard ticket for all its routes, which allows you to bring one carry-on luggage and one checked bag per person. Additional fees apply for extra luggage and specific seat reservations, such as if you want to book an Extra Seat, Table Seat or the Panorama Seat.

  • Average Price: $11

Are you making plans to travel to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport from Jönköping Centralstation? Why not take a bus with Snälltåget? Omio can show you current Snälltåget bus times, tickets, travel information (such as baggage allowance and amenities offered onboard) and prices so you can find the best deals on Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport buses all in one place. On the Snälltåget bus, you can expect to travel 69 miles (111 km) from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport. If you use the Omio app to search for buses to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport from Jönköping Centralstation, you can quickly see if the Snälltåget ticket is a mobile ticket, making it easy for you to go paperless when taking a bus. Once you have found your perfect one-way Snälltåget bus between Jönköping Centralstation and Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport, book your cheap bus tickets online on Omio or in the Omio app quickly and easily so you can spend the rest of your time enjoying your upcoming trip!

Snälltåget from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport bus information:

  • Average Duration: 2 h 25 min
  • Snälltåget frequency: 1 a day

Nettbuss is the largest bus company in Norway and for your next trip by bus between Jönköping Centralstation and Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport you can choose between two differents ticket types: Economy and Plus.

Looking to travel by bus to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport from Jönköping Centralstation? Omio can help you find that perfect trip with Nettbuss Express. Check Omio to see current Nettbuss Express bus schedules, tickets, travel information and prices for the best deals on the Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport bus and book Nettbuss Express tickets online quickly and easily. When taking a bus from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport, you can expect to travel 69 miles (111 km) one-way with Nettbuss Express. If you search for buses from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport in the Omio app, you can check if the Nettbuss Express ticket is a mobile ticket, which makes it easy for you to go paperless when traveling without needing to purchase tickets in person at the bus station. Whether you’re looking for the cheapest, fastest or earliest bus with Nettbuss Express, we do the work for you to get you safely to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport from Jönköping Centralstation. Book that perfect Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport bus now with Omio and enjoy a smooth and comfortable journey with Nettbuss Express!

    Travel Tips: Bus to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport from Jönköping Centralstation

    Take the bus to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport easily. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have collected everything you need to know so you can find the best option from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport.
    FAQs
    Bus tickets from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport for some dates and times can be found for as cheap as $11 (€11)  one way in the next 7 days.
    If you’re looking to book your bus tickets in the next week, you can expect the Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport bus price to come in at an average of $12 (€11)  one way.
    The Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport bus distance is approximately 69 miles (111 km).
    While the time it takes to travel 69 miles (111 km) between Jönköping Centralstation and Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport can vary based on specific dates, weekends, and holidays, the Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport bus journey time is on average 1 h 40 min.
    For the best Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport bus to buy, you can travel safely and comfortably with Flixbus, Vy Bus4You, Västtrafik, Vy Bus4You or Snälltåget. However, it's always good to check all possible bus companies with services between Jönköping Centralstation and Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport to compare what amenities they may offer.
    On average, there is 1 bus a day from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport. The bus times and services may be different on weekends and holidays compared to weekdays.
    You can take the earliest bus from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport at 4: 35 AM   or take the last bus from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport leaving at 9: 45 PM. Look for the latest Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport bus schedules on Omio and book the best time to take the bus for this trip.
    If you buy a bus ticket from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport within the next 7 days, you can find tickets to cost on average $12 (€11) one way. However, we recommend booking your bus in advance to get access to the best prices. Bus tickets between Jönköping Centralstation and Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport are generally on sale a few months before the planned departure date.

    More options for your journey from Jönköping Centralstation to Gothenburg-Landvetter Airport

    Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

    The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

    We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

    ios-badge
    android-badge
    Hand With Phone
    Currency
    Language