Buses from Cádiz to Tarifa

Tue, Jul 16
Easy as 1, 2, 3
Choose the cheapest and fastest routes from over 800 official partners
Get there your way
Enjoy travelling by train, bus and flight across Europe
Every time, anywhere
Because your trip doesn't end with a ticket, we’re here for you all the way

Bus times

Cádiz to Tarifa

Showing buses for tomorrow, Tue, Jul 16
carrier-logo
07:00Cádiz1h4508:45Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:00Cádiz1h3010:30Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:00Cádiz1h2510:25Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
carrier-logo
09:00Cádiz1h3010:30Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:15Cádiz1h4512:00Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
carrier-logo
10:15Cádiz1h4512:00Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:00Cádiz1h3013:30Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
carrier-logo
12:00Cádiz1h3013:30Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
carrier-logo
14:00Cádiz1h4515:45Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:30Cádiz1h4518:15Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
carrier-logo
16:30Cádiz1h4518:15Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
carrier-logo
20:15Cádiz1h3021:45Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

The fastest buses

from Cádiz
to Tarifa

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Fastest Journey

1h 20m

Average

1h 33m

Buses per day

16

Distance

85 km

Of the 16 bus that leave Cádiz for Tarifa every day 16 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

These direct bus cover the 85 km distance in an average of 1h 33m but if you time it right, some bus will get you there in just 1h 20m .

The slowest bus will take 1h 45m and usually involve a change or two along the way, but you might be able to save a few pennies if you’re on a budget.

Fastest
carrier-logo
09:00Cádiz1h 25m 10:25Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
$131One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
09:00Cádiz1h 30m 10:30Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
$131One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
20:15Cádiz1h 30m 21:45Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
$131One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
09:00Cádiz1h 30m 10:30Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
$131One-way
2nd Fastest
carrier-logo
12:00Cádiz1h 30m 13:30Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
$131One-way

COMPARE

Prices across different modes

Bus
Tue
Jul 16
$13Transportes Comes
Wed
Jul 17
$13Transportes Comes
Thu
Jul 18
$13Transportes Comes
Fri
Jul 19
$13Transportes Comes
Sat
Jul 20
$13Transportes Comes
Sun
Jul 21
$13Transportes Comes
Mon
Jul 22
$13Transportes Comes
Tue
Jul 23
$13Transportes Comes
Wed
Jul 24
$13Transportes Comes
Thu
Jul 25
$13Transportes Comes
Fri
Jul 26
$13Transportes Comes
Sat
Jul 27
$13Transportes Comes
Sun
Jul 28
$13Transportes Comes
Mon
Jul 29
$13Transportes Comes
Tue
Jul 30
$13Transportes Comes
Wed
Jul 31
$13Transportes Comes
Thu
Aug 1
$13Transportes Comes
Fri
Aug 2
$13Transportes Comes
Sat
Aug 3
$13Transportes Comes

The cheapest buses

from Cádiz
to Tarifa

Showing times and prices for Jul 16

Cheapest

$13

Average

$13

The best way to find a cheap fare is to book your ticket as far in advance as you can and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

The average ticket from Cádiz to Tarifa will cost around $ 13 if you buy it on the day, but the cheapest tickets can be found for only $ 13.

Cheapest
carrier-logo
09:00Cádiz1h 30m 10:30Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
$131One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
16:30Cádiz1h 45m 18:15Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
$131One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
10:15Cádiz1h 45m 12:00Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
$131One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
20:15Cádiz1h 30m 21:45Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
$131One-way
Cheapest
carrier-logo
16:30Cádiz1h 45m 18:15Tarifa, Calle Batalla Del Salado
0 changes
$131One-way

These companies trust us.
We sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Ouibus
bus

Journey Summary

Cádiz to Tarifa Bus Information

Avg. Bus Duration:
2 hours 32 minutes
Coach Ticket Price: $13
Buses depart from:Cádiz
Bus arrives in:Tarifa
Distance:85 km
BusBus Companies:Transportes Comes
Compare prices

Best fares for buses from Cádiz to Tarifa

This Weekend
This month
Next Month
Fri, Jul 19
Bus
Transportes Comes
07:001h 25m08:25
CádizTarifa
Sat, Jul 20
Bus
Transportes Comes
08:151h 45m10:00
CádizTarifa
Fastest Buses from Cádiz to Tarifa by duration
Fri, Jul 19
Bus
Transportes Comes
07:001h 25m08:25
CádizTarifa
Fri, Jul 26
Bus
Transportes Comes
07:001h 25m08:25
CádizTarifa
Wed, Jul 31
Bus
Transportes Comes
07:001h 25m08:25
CádizTarifa
Return Journeys for Buses from Tarifa to Cádiz
Wed, Jul 17
Bus
Transportes Comes
06:001h 30m07:30
TarifaCádiz
Fri, Jul 19
Bus
Transportes Comes
09:301h 45m11:15
TarifaCádiz
Sat, Jul 20
Bus
Transportes Comes
19:001h 45m20:45
TarifaCádiz
Stations
Important Stations and Airports for this Journey
Tarifa
BusTarifa

Amenities

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone