Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS) bus

Sat, Jul 20
+ Add return
QR-Code
Scan to get our free app
Use our app to get live travel updates and book mobile tickets for trains, buses, flights, and ferries.
App Store
rate4.9
42K ratings
Google Play
rate4.6
136K reviews

Cheap bus tickets from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS)

Showing times and prices for Jul 20

Cheapest

The best way to find a cheap bus ticket from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS) is to book your journey as far in advance as possible and to avoid traveling at rush hour.

BlaBlaCar
08:50AM0h40
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
09:30AMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
$91One-way
0 transfers
BlaBlaCar
05:30PM1h30
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
07:00PMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
$91One-way
0 transfers
BlaBlaCar
11:40AM1h30
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
01:10PMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
$91One-way
0 transfers
Cheapest
Cotrap
01:15PM1h40
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
02:55PMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
$101One-way
0 transfers
Cheapest
Cotrap
07:30PM1h40
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
09:10PMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
$101One-way
0 transfers

Bus schedule from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS)

Showing buses for tomorrow, Saturday, July 20
Cotrap
09:25AM1h40
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
11:05AMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
0 transfers
Cotrap
01:15PM1h40
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
02:55PMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
0 transfers
Cotrap
02:35PM1h40
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
04:15PMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
0 transfers
Cotrap
07:30PM1h40
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
09:10PMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
0 transfers

This is the last bus of the day.

Find all the dates and times for this journey

Compare prices and tickets Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS) by bus or train

Sat
Jul 20
Sun
Jul 21
Mon
Jul 22
Tue
Jul 23
Wed
Jul 24
Thu
Jul 25
Fri
Jul 26
Sat
Jul 27
Sun
Jul 28
Mon
Jul 29
Tue
Jul 30
Wed
Jul 31
Thu
Aug 01
Fri
Aug 02
Sat
Aug 03
Sun
Aug 04
Mon
Aug 05
Tue
Aug 06
Wed
Aug 07
Thu
Aug 08
Fri
Aug 09

Bus times from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS)

Showing times and prices for Jul 20

Fastest Journey

1 h 40 m

Average

1 h 40 m

Buses per day

4

Distance

112 km

Of the 4 buses that leave Bari Palese Airport (BRI) for Brindisi Airport (BDS) every day 4 travel direct so it’s quite easy to avoid journeys where you’ll have to change along the way.

Fastest
Cotrap
01:15PM1h40
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
02:55PMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
$101One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Cotrap
07:30PM1h40
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
09:10PMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
$101One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Cotrap
09:25AM1h40
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
11:05AMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
$101One-way
0 transfers
Fastest
Cotrap
02:35PM1h40
Bari Palese Airport (BRI)
04:15PMBrindisi Airport (BDS)
$101One-way
0 transfers

More than 1,000 travel companies trust us to sell their tickets all in one place.

Alsa
Eurolines France
RegioJet
Bla Bla Bus

Overview: Bus from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS)

distanceDistance69 miles (112 km)
durationAverage bus duration1 h 40 min
priceAverage bus ticket price$10 (€9)
changesDirect busNo
carriersBus companiesAeroporti, Cotrap, Infobus or BlaBlaCar

Buses from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS) cover the 69 miles (112 km) long journey taking on average 1 h 40 min with our travel partners like Aeroporti, Cotrap, Infobus or BlaBlaCar. While the average ticket price for this route costs around $10 (€9), you can find the cheapest bus ticket for as low as $10 (€9).

FAQs: Bus from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS)

FAQs: Take the bus from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS) with ease. Whether you want fast, cheap or something entirely different, our travel experts have the information you need to know so you can find the best option from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS).
FAQs
Cheap bus tickets from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS) can start from as little as $10 (€9) when you book in advance. The average bus ticket price for Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS) is $10 (€9); however, prices vary depending on the time of day and class and they tend to be more expensive on the day.
On average the Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS) bus travel time is 1 h 40 min   for the 69 mile (112 km) long route, but the duration can vary if you travel on weekends and holidays.
The first bus from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS) leaves at 7: 25 AM. Plan your trip with the Journey Planner   from Omio.
The last bus from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS) leaves at 9: 36 PM.
When taking a bus from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS), you can count on Aeroporti, Cotrap, Infobus or BlaBlaCar for the best way to get you to Brindisi Airport (BDS). You can also check all possible bus providers who offer a service between Bari Palese Airport (BRI) and Brindisi Airport (BDS) and compare the amenities they offer before buying a bus ticket.
A day trip to Brindisi Airport (BDS) from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) is worth doing with a journey time of 1 h 40 min each way. Check with Omio app   the best way to travel.
The cheapest month to travel from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS) by bus is January.
It's helpful to compare your options as there are 2 ways to travel between Bari Palese Airport (BRI) and Brindisi Airport (BDS) including taking a bus or train.

More options for your journey from Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS)

Here are some other resources that might have the information you need

Most popular trains, buses, flights and ferries to and from Brindisi Airport (BDS) and Bari Palese Airport (BRI)

HomeBusesBuses in ItalyBus tickets to Brindisi Airport (BDS)Bari Palese Airport (BRI) to Brindisi Airport (BDS) bus

The Omio App Makes Travel Planning Easy

We’ll get you where you want to go. From live train updates to mobile tickets, our innovative app is the ideal way to plan and keep track of your travel.

ios-badge
android-badge
Hand With Phone
More routes, destinations and providers
Currency
Language